καταταχέω VERB

Count: 33

ShortDef

accelerate

Dictionaries

Cambridge Greek Lexicon (καταταχέω)
LSJ (καταταχέω)

Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)

καταταχέω (NOUN) 2
καταταχέω (ADJ) 1
καταταχέω (x-) 1

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Future Passive

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Aorist Passive

Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Form List

form parse count
καταταχεῖν PRES ACT INF 3
καταταχοῦντας PRES ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP 1
καταταχούμενος PRES MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
καταταχούμενοι PRES MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP 3
καταταχουμένους PRES MID ACC.PL MASC PTCP 1
καταταχήσειν FUT ACT INF 4
καταταχήσων FUT ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
καταταχῆσαι AOR ACT INF 5
καταταχῦναι AOR ACT INF 2
καταταχῆϲαι AOR ACT INF 1
κατετάχησε AOR ACT 3SG IND 1
καταταχήσας AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 2
καταταχήσαντες AOR ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
καταταχήσασαν AOR ACT ACC.SG FEM PTCP 1
καταταχθεὶς AOR PASS NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
καταταχθὲν AOR PASS NOM.SG NEUT PTCP 1
καταταχθέν AOR PASS ACC.SG NEUT PTCP 1
καταταχθήσεται FUT PASS 3SG IND 3