ὀνυχίζω VERB
Count: 32
ShortDef
pare the nails
Dictionaries
LSJ (ὀνυχίζω)
Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)
ὀνυχίζω
(NOUN)
3
ὁνυχίζω
(VERB)
1
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
ὀνυχίζει
5
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC |
ὀνυχίζον
2
|
|||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG |
ὀνυχίζου
1
|
|||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
ὀνυμάξαι
1
|
|||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
ὀνύμαξε
1
ὀνύμαξεν
1
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Aorist Passive
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| ὀνυχίζειν | PRES ACT INF | 2 |
| ὀνυχίζεσθαι | PRES MID INF | 2 |
| ὀνυχίζεσθαί | PRES MID INF | 1 |
| ὀνυχίζει | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 5 |
| ὀνυμάζομεν | PRES ACT 1PL IND | 1 |
| ὀνυχίζομαι | PRES MID 1SG IND | 1 |
| ὀνυχίζου | PRES MID 2SG IMP | 1 |
| ὀνυχιζόντων | PRES ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 5 |
| ὀνυχίζον | PRES ACT ACC.SG NEUT PTCP | 2 |
| ὀνυχιζομένων | PRES MID GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
| ὀνυμάξομαι | FUT MID 1SG IND | 2 |
| ὀνυμάξεαι | FUT MID 2SG IND | 1 |
| ὀνυμάξαι | AOR ACT INF | 1 |
| ὀνύμαξε | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ὀνύμαξεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ὠνυχίσατο | AOR MID 3SG IND | 2 |
| ὀνυχισάντων | AOR ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ὀνυχισθέντας | AOR PASS ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |