ὀνυχίζω VERB

Count: 32

ShortDef

pare the nails

Dictionaries

LSJ (ὀνυχίζω)

Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)

ὀνυχίζω (NOUN) 3
ὁνυχίζω (VERB) 1

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Aorist Passive

Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Form List

form parse count
ὀνυχίζειν PRES ACT INF 2
ὀνυχίζεσθαι PRES MID INF 2
ὀνυχίζεσθαί PRES MID INF 1
ὀνυχίζει PRES ACT 3SG IND 5
ὀνυμάζομεν PRES ACT 1PL IND 1
ὀνυχίζομαι PRES MID 1SG IND 1
ὀνυχίζου PRES MID 2SG IMP 1
ὀνυχιζόντων PRES ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP 5
ὀνυχίζον PRES ACT ACC.SG NEUT PTCP 2
ὀνυχιζομένων PRES MID GEN.PL MASC PTCP 2
ὀνυμάξομαι FUT MID 1SG IND 2
ὀνυμάξεαι FUT MID 2SG IND 1
ὀνυμάξαι AOR ACT INF 1
ὀνύμαξε AOR ACT 3SG IND 1
ὀνύμαξεν AOR ACT 3SG IND 1
ὠνυχίσατο AOR MID 3SG IND 2
ὀνυχισάντων AOR ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP 1
ὀνυχισθέντας AOR PASS ACC.PL MASC PTCP 1