προκατάρχομαι VERB
Count: 34
ShortDef
No short def.
Dictionaries
Cambridge Greek Lexicon (προκατάρχομαι)
Lexicon Thucydideum (προκατάρχομαι)
Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)
προκατάρχομαι
(ADV)
1
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Aorist Passive
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| προκατάρχεσθαι | PRES MID INF | 2 |
| προκατάρχεται | PRES MID 3SG IND | 5 |
| προκατάρχοιτο | PRES MID 3SG OPT | 5 |
| προκαταρχόμενος | PRES MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| προκαταρχομένου | PRES MID GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
| προκαταρχόμενοι | PRES MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| προκατήρχετο | IMPRF MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| προκατάρξομαι | FUT MID 1SG IND | 1 |
| προκατάρξασθαι | AOR MID INF | 2 |
| προκατήρξατο | AOR MID 3SG IND | 3 |
| προκατήρξαντο | AOR MID 3PL IND | 1 |
| προκαταρξάμενον | AOR MID ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| προκαταρξαμένου | AOR MID GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| προκαταρξαμένη | AOR MID NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 2 |
| προκατηργμένοις | PRF MID DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| προκατηργμένην | PRF MID ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| προκατεζευγμένην | PRF MID ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| προκατήχητο | PLPRF MID 3SG IND | 2 |
| προκαταλλαγῆναι | AOR PASS INF | 1 |