ἐνθουσιάζω VERB

Count: 35

ShortDef

to be inspired

Dictionaries

Cambridge Greek Lexicon (ἐνθουσιάζω)
LSJ (ἐνθουσιάζω)
Middle Liddell (ἐνθουσιάζω)

Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)

ἐνθουσιάζω (NOUN) 1
ἔνθουσιάζω (VERB) 1
ἐνθουσιάζω (ADJ) 1

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle (e) ???

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Future Passive

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Aorist Passive

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Form List

form parse count
ἐνθουσιάζειν PRES ACT INF 5
ἐνθουσιάζεσθαι PRES MID INF 1
ἐνθουσιάζω PRES ACT 1SG IND 1
ἐνθουσιάζουσιν PRES ACT 3PL IND 1
ἐνθουσιάζουσι PRES ACT 3PL IND 1
ἐνθουσιάζοντες PRES ACT 3PL IND 1
ἐνθουσιάζων PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 4
ἐνθουσιάζοντες PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 5
ἐνθουσιάζουσιν PRES ACT DAT.PL MASC PTCP 3
ἐνθουσιάζουσι PRES ACT DAT.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἐνθουσιάζουσα PRES ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP 1
ἐνθουσιάζον PRES ACT NOM.SG NEUT PTCP 1
ἐνθουσιαζόντων PRES ACT GEN.PL NEUT PTCP 3
ἐνθουσιαζομένοις PRES MID DAT.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἐνθουσιάσαι AOR ACT INF 1
ἐνθουσιάσω AOR MID 2SG IND 1
ἐνθουσιάσαντές AOR ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἐνθουσιασθῆναι AOR PASS INF 1
ἐνθουσιασθεὶς AOR PASS NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐνθουσιασθήσῃ FUT PASS 2SG IND 1