ῥᾴδιος VERB

Count: 44

ShortDef

easy, ready, easy to make

Dictionaries

Cambridge Greek Lexicon (ῥᾴδιος)
LSJ (ῥᾴδιος)
Anabasis Mather (ῥᾴδιος)
Slater Pindar (ῥᾴδιος)
Lexicon Thucydideum (ῥᾴδιος)
Lexicon Thucydideum (ῥᾴδιος)
Middle Liddell (ῥᾴδιος)

Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)

ῥᾴδιος (ADV) 3,766
ῥᾴδιος (ADJ) 4,009
ῥᾴδιος (NOUN) 114
ῥάδιος (ADV) 11
ῥάδιος (ADJ) 7
ῥᾳδιός (ADJ) 2
ῥᾴδιος (PREP) 1
ῥᾴδιος (x-) 3
ῥᾴδιος (INTJ) 1
ῥᾴδιος (PRONOUN) 1
ῥᾀδιος (ADJ) 1

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
ῥᾷ 1
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Form List

form parse count
ῥηΐζει PRES ACT 3SG IND 5
Ῥᾷστʼ PRES ACT 3SG IND 1
ῥηίζει PRES ACT 3SG IND 1
ῥᾷ PRES ACT 3SG IND 1
Ῥηΐζουσι PRES ACT 3PL IND 2
ἡγοῦμαιῥᾳδίως PRES MID 1SG IND 1
ῥηΐδια PRES ACT 2SG IMP 1
ῥᾷϲτα PRES ACT 2SG IMP 1
ῥᾷο PRES MID 2SG IMP 1
ῥηΐζῃ PRES MID 2SG SBJV 1
ῥηίζοντα PRES ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP 1
ῥᾴδιοι PRES ACT NOM.PL FEM PTCP 1
Ῥᾷον PRES ACT NOM.SG NEUT PTCP 5
Ῥᾷόν PRES ACT NOM.SG NEUT PTCP 1
ῥᾷον PRES ACT NOM.SG NEUT PTCP 1
Ῥᾷον PRES ACT ACC.SG NEUT PTCP 2
ῥᾷον PRES ACT ACC.SG NEUT PTCP 2
ῥηΐζοντα PRES ACT NOM.PL NEUT PTCP 2
ῥηΐζοντα PRES ACT ACC.PL NEUT PTCP 1
ῥηίζοντα PRES ACT ACC.PL NEUT PTCP 1
Ῥᾷον IMPRF ACT 1SG IND 2
ῥᾴδιον IMPRF ACT 1SG IND 1
ῥηΐστη IMPRF ACT 3SG IND 1
ῥᾷϲτον IMPRF ACT 3PL IND 1
ῥᾷον IMPRF ACT 3PL IND 1
ῥηΐσει FUT ACT 3SG IND 1
ῥηΐσῃ AOR ACT 3SG SBJV 3
Ῥηῒδίωϲ AOR ACT 3SG OPT 1
ῥᾷστʼ PLPRF ACT 3SG IND 1