προκαταγιγνώσκω VERB

Count: 40

ShortDef

to vote against beforehand, condemn by a prejudgment

Dictionaries

Cambridge Greek Lexicon (προκαταγιγνώσκω)
LSJ (προκαταγιγνώσκω)
Lexicon Thucydideum (προκαταγιγνώσκω)
Middle Liddell (προκαταγιγνώσκω)

Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)

πρόκαταγιγνώσκω (VERB) 2

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Aorist Passive

Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Form List

form parse count
προκαταγινώσκειν PRES ACT INF 5
προκαταγιγνώσκειν PRES ACT INF 5
προκαταγινώσκομεν PRES ACT 1PL IND 1
προκαταγιγνώσκετε PRES ACT 2PL IND 1
προκαταγίγνωσκε PRES ACT 2SG IMP 1
προκαταγίγνωσκʼ PRES ACT 2SG IMP 1
προκαταγινώσκουσά PRES ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP 1
προκαταγνώσεσθέ FUT MID 2PL IND 1
προκαταγνώσεσθε FUT MID 2PL IND 1
προκαταγνῶναι AOR ACT INF 1
προκαταγνῶναί AOR ACT INF 1
προκατέγνων AOR ACT 1SG IND 1
προκαταγνούς AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 2
προκαταγνόντες AOR ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 3
προκατεγνωκέναι PRF ACT INF 4
προκατεγνῶσθαι PRF MID INF 1
προκατέγνωκα PRF ACT 1SG IND 1
προκατέγνωκεν PRF ACT 3SG IND 1
προκατεγνωκότες PRF ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
προκατεγνωκότας PRF ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP 1
προκατεγνωκόσι PRF ACT DAT.PL MASC PTCP 1
προκατεγνωκυῖα PRF ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP 1
προκατεγνωσμένους PRF MID ACC.PL MASC PTCP 1
προκατεγνώκει PLPRF ACT 3SG IND 2
προκαταγνωσθέντων AOR PASS GEN.PL MASC PTCP 1