προκαταγιγνώσκω VERB
Count: 40
ShortDef
to vote against beforehand, condemn by a prejudgment
Dictionaries
Cambridge Greek Lexicon (προκαταγιγνώσκω)
LSJ (προκαταγιγνώσκω)
Lexicon Thucydideum (προκαταγιγνώσκω)
Middle Liddell (προκαταγιγνώσκω)
Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)
πρόκαταγιγνώσκω
(VERB)
2
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Aorist Passive
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| προκαταγινώσκειν | PRES ACT INF | 5 |
| προκαταγιγνώσκειν | PRES ACT INF | 5 |
| προκαταγινώσκομεν | PRES ACT 1PL IND | 1 |
| προκαταγιγνώσκετε | PRES ACT 2PL IND | 1 |
| προκαταγίγνωσκε | PRES ACT 2SG IMP | 1 |
| προκαταγίγνωσκʼ | PRES ACT 2SG IMP | 1 |
| προκαταγινώσκουσά | PRES ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| προκαταγνώσεσθέ | FUT MID 2PL IND | 1 |
| προκαταγνώσεσθε | FUT MID 2PL IND | 1 |
| προκαταγνῶναι | AOR ACT INF | 1 |
| προκαταγνῶναί | AOR ACT INF | 1 |
| προκατέγνων | AOR ACT 1SG IND | 1 |
| προκαταγνούς | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
| προκαταγνόντες | AOR ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 3 |
| προκατεγνωκέναι | PRF ACT INF | 4 |
| προκατεγνῶσθαι | PRF MID INF | 1 |
| προκατέγνωκα | PRF ACT 1SG IND | 1 |
| προκατέγνωκεν | PRF ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| προκατεγνωκότες | PRF ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| προκατεγνωκότας | PRF ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| προκατεγνωκόσι | PRF ACT DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| προκατεγνωκυῖα | PRF ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| προκατεγνωσμένους | PRF MID ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| προκατεγνώκει | PLPRF ACT 3SG IND | 2 |
| προκαταγνωσθέντων | AOR PASS GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |