ἐξορκίζω VERB

Count: 49

ShortDef

to adjure

Dictionaries

Cambridge Greek Lexicon (ἐξορκίζω)
LSJ (ἐξορκίζω)
Middle Liddell (ἐξορκίζω)

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle (e) ???

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Aorist Passive

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Form List

form parse count
ἐξορκίζειν PRES ACT INF 2
ἐξορκίζεσθαι PRES MID INF 1
Ἐξορκίζω PRES ACT 1SG IND 5
ἐξορκίζω PRES ACT 1SG IND 3
ἐξορκίζει PRES ACT 3SG IND 1
ἐξορκίζομεν PRES ACT 1PL IND 1
ἐξορκίζουσι PRES ACT 3PL IND 1
ἐξορκίζουσιν PRES ACT 3PL IND 1
ἐξορκίζονται PRES MID 3PL IND 1
ἐξορκίζοι PRES ACT 3SG OPT 1
ἐξορκίζοντος PRES ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐξορκίζοντες PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἐξορκιζομένου PRES MID GEN.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐξορκιζόμενον PRES MID NOM.SG NEUT PTCP 2
ἐξορκιζόμενα PRES MID NOM.PL NEUT PTCP 1
ἐξώρκιζεν IMPRF ACT 3SG IND 2
ἐξώρκιϲεν IMPRF ACT 3SG IND 1
ἐξώρκιζε IMPRF ACT 3SG IND 1
ἐξώρκιζον IMPRF ACT 3PL IND 2
ἐξορκιῶ FUT ACT 1SG IND 5
ἐξορκίσω FUT ACT 1SG IND 1
ἐξορκίσαι AOR ACT INF 2
ἐξώρκισας AOR ACT 2SG IND 1
ἐξώρκισε AOR ACT 3SG IND 3
ἐξώρκισεν AOR ACT 3SG IND 2
ἐξώρκισαν AOR ACT 3PL IND 2
ἐξορκίζητε AOR MID 2PL SBJV 1
ἐξορκίσας AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐξορκισθῆναι AOR PASS INF 1
ἐξορκισθεῖσι AOR PASS DAT.PL MASC PTCP 1