ἐπιθέω VERB

Count: 50

ShortDef

to run at

Dictionaries

Cambridge Greek Lexicon (ἐπιθέω)
LSJ (ἐπιθέω)
Middle Liddell (ἐπιθέω)

Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)

ἐπιθεω (x-) 1
ἐπιθεω (VERB) 1
ἐπιθέω (ADJ) 1

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Form List

form parse count
ἐπιθέει PRES ACT 3SG IND 1
ἐπιθέουσι PRES ACT 3PL IND 1
ἐπιθεῖσθε PRES MID 2PL IND 1
ἐπιθώμεθα PRES MID 1PL SBJV 1
ἐπιθέων PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 3
ἐπιθέοντα PRES ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP 4
ἐπιθέοντος PRES ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP 2
ἐπιθέοντός PRES ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐπιθέοντες PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 4
ἐπιθεόντων PRES ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἐπιθέουσιν PRES ACT DAT.PL MASC PTCP 2
ἐπιθέουσα PRES ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP 3
ἐπιθέουσαν PRES ACT ACC.SG FEM PTCP 2
ἐπιθεούσας PRES ACT ACC.PL FEM PTCP 1
ἐπιθέον PRES ACT NOM.SG NEUT PTCP 2
ἐπιθέον PRES ACT ACC.SG NEUT PTCP 1
ἐπιθέοντος PRES ACT GEN.SG NEUT PTCP 2
ἐπιθέοντι PRES ACT DAT.SG NEUT PTCP 1
ἐπιθεόντων PRES ACT GEN.PL NEUT PTCP 1
ἐπέθεον IMPRF ACT 3PL IND 1
ἐπιθώμεθα FUT MID 1PL IND 1
ἐπιθήσονται FUT MID 3PL IND 5
ἐπιθήσοντα FUT ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP 2
ἐπιθήσοντας FUT ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP 2
ἐπιθόμην AOR MID 1SG IND 1
ἐπιθώμεθα AOR MID 1PL SBJV 2
ἐπιθεόντων AOR ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἐπιθεόντων AOR MID GEN.PL MASC PTCP 1