φαρμάσσω VERB

Count: 73

ShortDef

to treat by using φάρμακα

Dictionaries

Cambridge Greek Lexicon (φαρμάσσω)
LSJ (φαρμάσσω)
Cunliffe (Lex Entries) (φαρμάσσω)
Middle Liddell (φαρμάσσω)

Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)

φαρμάσσω (NOUN) 8

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Aorist Passive

Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Form List

form parse count
φαρμάττειν PRES ACT INF 5
φαρμάσσειν PRES ACT INF 4
Φαρμάσσειν PRES ACT INF 1
φαρμάσσεσθαι PRES MID INF 1
φαρμάττεις PRES ACT 2SG IND 1
φαρμάττει PRES ACT 3SG IND 1
φαρμάσσει PRES ACT 3SG IND 1
φαρμάττουσιν PRES ACT 3PL IND 2
φαρμάσσουσιν PRES ACT 3PL IND 1
φαρμάττουσι PRES ACT 3PL IND 1
φαρμάσσεται PRES MID 3SG IND 1
φαρμάσσοι PRES ACT 3SG OPT 1
φαρμάσσων PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 4
φαρμάσσοντα PRES ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP 1
φαρμάττοντος PRES ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP 1
φαρμάττοντες PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
φαρμάσσοντες PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
φαρμάσσοντας PRES ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP 1
φαρμάσσουσα PRES ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP 1
φαρμάττουσα PRES ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP 1
φαρματτούσας PRES ACT ACC.PL FEM PTCP 1
φαρμασσόμενος PRES MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
φαρμασσομένῳ PRES MID DAT.SG MASC PTCP 1
φαρμασσομένη PRES MID NOM.SG FEM PTCP 1
φαρματτομένη PRES MID NOM.SG FEM PTCP 1
φαρμασσόμενα PRES MID ACC.PL NEUT PTCP 2
ἐφάρματτεν IMPRF ACT 3SG IND 1
φαρμάξαι AOR ACT INF 2
ἐφάρμαξε AOR ACT 3SG IND 2
ἐφάρμαξαν AOR ACT 3PL IND 1
ἐφάρμαξας AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
φαρμάξαντα AOR ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP 1
πεφαρμάχθαι PRF MID INF 5
πεφάρμαχθʼ PRF MID 2PL IMP 1
πεφαρμαγμένον PRF MID ACC.SG MASC PTCP 5
πεφαρμαγμένῳ PRF MID DAT.SG MASC PTCP 1
πεφαρμαγμένους PRF MID ACC.PL MASC PTCP 1
πεφαρμαγμένοις PRF MID DAT.PL MASC PTCP 1
πεφαρμαγμένον PRF MID NOM.SG NEUT PTCP 3
πεφαρμαγμένῳ PRF MID DAT.SG NEUT PTCP 1
πεφαρμαγμένα PRF MID NOM.PL NEUT PTCP 1
πεφαρμαγμένα PRF MID ACC.PL NEUT PTCP 3
φαρμαχθεὶς AOR PASS NOM.SG MASC PTCP 3
φαρμαχθέντα AOR PASS ACC.SG MASC PTCP 1
φαρμαχθεῖσιν AOR PASS DAT.PL MASC PTCP 1