φαρμάσσω VERB
Count: 73
ShortDef
to treat by using φάρμακα
Dictionaries
Cambridge Greek Lexicon (φαρμάσσω)
LSJ (φαρμάσσω)
Cunliffe (Lex Entries) (φαρμάσσω)
Middle Liddell (φαρμάσσω)
Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)
φαρμάσσω
(NOUN)
8
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
φαρμάξαι
2
|
|||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
ἐφάρμαξε
2
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Aorist Passive
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| φαρμάττειν | PRES ACT INF | 5 |
| φαρμάσσειν | PRES ACT INF | 4 |
| Φαρμάσσειν | PRES ACT INF | 1 |
| φαρμάσσεσθαι | PRES MID INF | 1 |
| φαρμάττεις | PRES ACT 2SG IND | 1 |
| φαρμάττει | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| φαρμάσσει | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| φαρμάττουσιν | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 2 |
| φαρμάσσουσιν | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| φαρμάττουσι | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| φαρμάσσεται | PRES MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| φαρμάσσοι | PRES ACT 3SG OPT | 1 |
| φαρμάσσων | PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 4 |
| φαρμάσσοντα | PRES ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| φαρμάττοντος | PRES ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| φαρμάττοντες | PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| φαρμάσσοντες | PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| φαρμάσσοντας | PRES ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| φαρμάσσουσα | PRES ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| φαρμάττουσα | PRES ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| φαρματτούσας | PRES ACT ACC.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
| φαρμασσόμενος | PRES MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| φαρμασσομένῳ | PRES MID DAT.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| φαρμασσομένη | PRES MID NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| φαρματτομένη | PRES MID NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| φαρμασσόμενα | PRES MID ACC.PL NEUT PTCP | 2 |
| ἐφάρματτεν | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| φαρμάξαι | AOR ACT INF | 2 |
| ἐφάρμαξε | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 2 |
| ἐφάρμαξαν | AOR ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| ἐφάρμαξας | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| φαρμάξαντα | AOR ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| πεφαρμάχθαι | PRF MID INF | 5 |
| πεφάρμαχθʼ | PRF MID 2PL IMP | 1 |
| πεφαρμαγμένον | PRF MID ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 5 |
| πεφαρμαγμένῳ | PRF MID DAT.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| πεφαρμαγμένους | PRF MID ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| πεφαρμαγμένοις | PRF MID DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| πεφαρμαγμένον | PRF MID NOM.SG NEUT PTCP | 3 |
| πεφαρμαγμένῳ | PRF MID DAT.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| πεφαρμαγμένα | PRF MID NOM.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| πεφαρμαγμένα | PRF MID ACC.PL NEUT PTCP | 3 |
| φαρμαχθεὶς | AOR PASS NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 3 |
| φαρμαχθέντα | AOR PASS ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| φαρμαχθεῖσιν | AOR PASS DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |