τεχνολογέω VERB

Count: 36

ShortDef

to bring under rules of art, to systematize

Dictionaries

Cambridge Greek Lexicon (τεχνολογέω)
LSJ (τεχνολογέω)
Middle Liddell (τεχνολογέω)

Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)

τεχνολογέω (NOUN) 3

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Form List

form parse count
τεχνολογεῖν PRES ACT INF 5
ολογεῖν PRES ACT INF 1
Τεχνολογῶ PRES ACT 1SG IND 1
τεχνολογοῦσι PRES ACT 3PL IND 4
τεχνολογοῦσιν PRES ACT 3PL IND 2
τεχνολόγει PRES ACT 2SG IMP 1
τεχνολογοῦντός PRES ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP 1
τεχνολογοῦντες PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
τεχνολογοῦντας PRES ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP 1
τεχνολογούντων PRES ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP 1
τεχνολογουμένῳ PRES MID DAT.SG MASC PTCP 1
τεχνολογουμέναις PRES MID DAT.PL FEM PTCP 1
τεχνολογούμενα PRES MID NOM.PL NEUT PTCP 1
τεχνολογούμενα PRES MID ACC.PL NEUT PTCP 1
ἐτεχνολόγει IMPRF ACT 3SG IND 1
τεχνολογήσεις FUT ACT 2SG IND 1
τεχνολογῆσαι AOR ACT INF 5
ἐτεχνολόγησεν AOR ACT 3SG IND 1
τεχνολογήσας AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 3
τεχνολογήσαντες AOR ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
τετεχνολογηκέναι PRF ACT INF 1
τετεχνολόγηται PRF MID 3SG IND 1