προμελετάω VERB

Count: 28

ShortDef

to practise beforehand

Dictionaries

Cambridge Greek Lexicon (προμελετάω)
LSJ (προμελετάω)
Middle Liddell (προμελετάω)

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Aorist Passive

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Form List

form parse count
προμελετᾶν PRES ACT INF 6
προμελετᾷ PRES ACT 3SG IND 3
προμελετᾶτε PRES ACT 2PL IND 4
προμελετῶντας PRES ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP 1
προμελετᾷν PRES ACT ACC.SG NEUT PTCP 1
προμελετήσει FUT ACT 3SG IND 1
προμελετήσωμεν AOR ACT 1PL SBJV 1
προμελετήσας AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
προμελετήσαντι AOR ACT DAT.SG MASC PTCP 1
προμελετῆσαν AOR ACT NOM.SG NEUT PTCP 1
προμεμελετηκέναι PRF ACT INF 1
προμεμελετηκότα PRF ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP 1
προμεμελετημένα PRF MID NOM.PL NEUT PTCP 1
προεμελετήθη AOR PASS 3SG IND 1
προμελετηθεῖσα AOR PASS NOM.SG FEM PTCP 1
προμελετηθεῖσαν AOR PASS ACC.SG FEM PTCP 1
προμελετηθέν AOR PASS NOM.SG NEUT PTCP 1
προμελετηθεῖσιν AOR PASS DAT.PL NEUT PTCP 1