ἐναπομάσσω VERB

Count: 21

ShortDef

wipe off upon

Dictionaries

LSJ (ἐναπομάσσω)

Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)

ἐναπομάσσω (NOUN) 1

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Aorist Passive

Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Form List

form parse count
ἐναπομάττωμαι PRES ACT 1SG IND 1
ἐναπομάττει PRES ACT 3SG IND 1
ἐναπομάττεται PRES MID 3SG IND 1
ἐναπομάττονται PRES MID 3PL IND 4
ἐναποματτόμενος PRES MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐναποματτόμενοι PRES MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
Ἐναποματτόμενοι PRES MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἐναποματτόμεναι PRES MID NOM.PL FEM PTCP 1
ἐναπομίξει FUT ACT 3SG IND 1
ἐναπομάξαι AOR ACT INF 1
ἐναπομέμακται PRF MID 3SG IND 1
ἐναπομεμαγμένη PRF MID NOM.SG FEM PTCP 6
ἐναποβραχείσης AOR PASS GEN.SG FEM PTCP 1