ἐπιταχύνω VERB

Count: 54

ShortDef

to hasten on, urge forward

Dictionaries

LSJ (ἐπιταχύνω)
Lexicon Thucydideum (ἐπιταχύνω)
Middle Liddell (ἐπιταχύνω)

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Form List

form parse count
ἐπιταχύνειν PRES ACT INF 4
ἐπιταχύνει PRES ACT 3SG IND 2
ἐπιταχύνουσι PRES ACT 3PL IND 1
ἐπιταχύνουσιν PRES ACT 3PL IND 1
ἐπιταχύνεται PRES MID 3SG IND 1
ἐπιταχύνων PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 6
ἐπιταχύνοντα PRES ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐπιταχύνοντος PRES ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP 2
ἐπιταχύνοντες PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 6
ἐπιτραχύνουσι PRES ACT DAT.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἐπιταχύνουσαν PRES ACT ACC.SG FEM PTCP 1
ἐπιτηλεθάουσαι PRES ACT NOM.PL FEM PTCP 1
ἐπιταχυνομένους PRES MID ACC.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἐπιταχυνομένην PRES MID ACC.SG FEM PTCP 1
ἐπιταχυνόμενον PRES MID NOM.SG NEUT PTCP 1
ἐπετάχυνε IMPRF ACT 3SG IND 5
ἐπετάχυνεν IMPRF ACT 3SG IND 1
ἐπετάχυνον IMPRF ACT 3PL IND 3
ἐπιταχῦναι AOR ACT INF 3
Ἐπιταχῦναι AOR ACT INF 1
ἐπετάχυνε AOR ACT 3SG IND 2
ἐπετάχυνεν AOR ACT 3SG IND 2
ἐπετάχυναν AOR ACT 3PL IND 1
ἐπιταχύνας AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 4
ἐπιταχύναντας AOR ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP 2