ἁδρύνω VERB
Count: 51
ShortDef
to make ripe, ripen
Dictionaries
LSJ (ἁδρύνω)
Middle Liddell (ἁδρύνω)
Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)
ἀδρύνω
(VERB)
1
ἁδρύνω
(NOUN)
1
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
ἁδρύνειν
2
|
|||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
ἁδρύνει
2
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
ἁδρῦναι
1
|
|||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Aorist Passive
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
ηὐρύνθη
1
|
ἁδρυνθῇ
1
|
||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC |
ἁδρυνθὲν
2
|
|||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| ἁδρύνειν | PRES ACT INF | 2 |
| ἁδρύνεσθαι | PRES MID INF | 3 |
| ἁδρύνει | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 2 |
| ἁδρύνεται | PRES MID 3SG IND | 4 |
| ἁδρύνεταί | PRES MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἁδρύνονται | PRES MID 3PL IND | 2 |
| ἁδρύνονταί | PRES MID 3PL IND | 1 |
| ἁδρύνηται | PRES MID 3SG SBJV | 2 |
| ἁδρύνοντα | PRES ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἁδρύνοντες | PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἁδρύνουσα | PRES ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| ἁδρυνομένου | PRES MID GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἁδρυνόμενοι | PRES MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 3 |
| ἁδρυνομένοισί | PRES MID DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἁδρυνομένοις | PRES MID DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἁδρυνόμενον | PRES MID NOM.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| ἁδρυνομένου | PRES MID GEN.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| ἁδρυνόμενα | PRES MID ACC.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| ἁδρυνομένων | PRES MID GEN.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| ἁδρῦναι | AOR ACT INF | 1 |
| ἁδρυνθῆναι | AOR PASS INF | 6 |
| ηὐρύνθη | AOR PASS 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἁδρυνθῇ | AOR PASS 3SG SBJV | 1 |
| ἁδρυνθῶσιν | AOR PASS 3PL SBJV | 2 |
| ἁδρυθέντα | AOR PASS ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἁδρυνθέντος | AOR PASS GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 3 |
| ἁδρυνθέντες | AOR PASS NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἁδρυνθέντας | AOR PASS ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἁδρυνθὲν | AOR PASS ACC.SG NEUT PTCP | 2 |
| ἁδρυνθέντα | AOR PASS NOM.PL NEUT PTCP | 2 |