ἀποκλύζω VERB

Count: 30

ShortDef

to wash away

Dictionaries

Cambridge Greek Lexicon (ἀποκλύζω)
LSJ (ἀποκλύζω)
Middle Liddell (ἀποκλύζω)

Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)

ἀποκλύζω (NOUN) 1

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Aorist Passive

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Form List

form parse count
ἀποκλύζειν PRES ACT INF 5
ἀποκλύζεσθαι PRES MID INF 2
ἀποκλύζει PRES ACT 3SG IND 1
ἀποκλύζεται PRES MID 3SG IND 6
ἀποκλύζοντα PRES ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἀποκλύζοντας PRES ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἀποκλύζουσα PRES ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP 2
ἀποκλυζόμενον PRES MID ACC.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἀποκλύσαι AOR ACT INF 2
ἀποκλύσασθαι AOR MID INF 4
ἀποκλύσαντος AOR ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἀποκλυσάμενος AOR MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἀποκλυσθῇ AOR PASS 3SG SBJV 1
ἀποκλυσθέντα AOR PASS ACC.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἀποκλυσθέντα AOR PASS ACC.PL NEUT PTCP 1