ὑποσύρω VERB

Count: 54

ShortDef

to drag down

Dictionaries

LSJ (ὑποσύρω)
Middle Liddell (ὑποσύρω)

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Form List

form parse count
ὑποσύρειν PRES ACT INF 2
ὑποσύρεσθαι PRES MID INF 7
ὑποσύρει PRES ACT 3SG IND 1
ὑποσύρουσι PRES ACT 3PL IND 2
ὑποσύρουσιν PRES ACT 3PL IND 1
ὑποσύρεται PRES MID 3SG IND 5
ὑποσύρονται PRES MID 3PL IND 1
ὑποσύρει PRES ACT 2SG IMP 1
ὑποσύροντες PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
ὑποσύρουσαι PRES ACT NOM.PL FEM PTCP 1
ὑποσύροντος PRES ACT GEN.SG NEUT PTCP 1
ὑποσυρόμενον PRES MID ACC.SG MASC PTCP 2
ὑποσυρομένου PRES MID GEN.SG MASC PTCP 1
ὑποσυρόμενοι PRES MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
ὑποσυρομένους PRES MID ACC.PL MASC PTCP 1
ὑποσυρομένων PRES MID GEN.PL MASC PTCP 1
ὑποσυρομένοις PRES MID DAT.PL MASC PTCP 2
ὑποσυρομένας PRES MID ACC.PL FEM PTCP 1
ὑποσυρόμενον PRES MID NOM.SG NEUT PTCP 1
ὑποσύρει IMPRF ACT 3SG IND 2
ὑπεσύριζε IMPRF ACT 3SG IND 1
ὑπεσύρετο IMPRF MID 3SG IND 1
ὑπεσυρόμεθα IMPRF MID 1PL IND 1
ὑπεσύροντο IMPRF MID 3PL IND 1
ὑποσύρασθαι AOR MID INF 1
ὑπεσύρησαν AOR ACT 3PL IND 4
ὑποσύρεο AOR MID 2SG IND 1
ὑπεσύροντο AOR MID 3PL IND 1
ὑποσύρῃ AOR ACT 3SG SBJV 6
ὑποσύρωνται AOR MID 3PL SBJV 1
ὑποσεσύρθαι PRF MID INF 1