ἀπογαλακτίζω VERB
Count: 44
ShortDef
wean from the mother's milk
Dictionaries
LSJ (ἀπογαλακτίζω)
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Aorist Passive
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| ἀπογαλακτίζειν | PRES ACT INF | 3 |
| Ἀπογαλακτίζω | PRES ACT 1SG IND | 1 |
| ἀπογαλακτιεῖ | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἀπογαλακτίσομεν | FUT ACT 1PL IND | 1 |
| ἀπεγαλάκτισεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 3 |
| ἀπεγαλάκτισε | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἀπογαλακτίσω | AOR ACT 1SG SBJV | 2 |
| ἀπογαλακτίσῃς | AOR ACT 2SG SBJV | 2 |
| ἀπογαλακτίσῃ | AOR ACT 3SG SBJV | 2 |
| ἀπογαληνίσας | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἀπογεγαλακτισμένου | PRF MID GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἀπογεγαλακτισμένοι | PRF MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 7 |
| ἀπογεγαλακτισμένους | PRF MID ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἀπογεγαλακτισμένοις | PRF MID DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
| ἀπογεγαλακτισμένον | PRF MID ACC.SG NEUT PTCP | 3 |
| ἀπογαλακτισθῆναι | AOR PASS INF | 2 |
| ἀπεγαλακτίσθη | AOR PASS 3SG IND | 3 |
| ἀπογαλακτισθείς | AOR PASS NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἀπογαλακτισθεὶς | AOR PASS NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἀπογαλακτισθέντος | AOR PASS GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἀπογαλακτισθέντι | AOR PASS DAT.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἀπογαλακτισθέντες | AOR PASS NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἀπογαλακτισθέντας | AOR PASS ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἀπογαλακτιϲθὲν | AOR PASS NOM.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| ἀπογαλακτιϲθέντοϲ | AOR PASS GEN.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |