ἀπογαλακτίζω VERB

Count: 44

ShortDef

wean from the mother's milk

Dictionaries

LSJ (ἀπογαλακτίζω)

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Aorist Passive

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Form List

form parse count
ἀπογαλακτίζειν PRES ACT INF 3
Ἀπογαλακτίζω PRES ACT 1SG IND 1
ἀπογαλακτιεῖ PRES ACT 3SG IND 1
ἀπογαλακτίσομεν FUT ACT 1PL IND 1
ἀπεγαλάκτισεν AOR ACT 3SG IND 3
ἀπεγαλάκτισε AOR ACT 3SG IND 1
ἀπογαλακτίσω AOR ACT 1SG SBJV 2
ἀπογαλακτίσῃς AOR ACT 2SG SBJV 2
ἀπογαλακτίσῃ AOR ACT 3SG SBJV 2
ἀπογαληνίσας AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἀπογεγαλακτισμένου PRF MID GEN.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἀπογεγαλακτισμένοι PRF MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP 7
ἀπογεγαλακτισμένους PRF MID ACC.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἀπογεγαλακτισμένοις PRF MID DAT.PL MASC PTCP 2
ἀπογεγαλακτισμένον PRF MID ACC.SG NEUT PTCP 3
ἀπογαλακτισθῆναι AOR PASS INF 2
ἀπεγαλακτίσθη AOR PASS 3SG IND 3
ἀπογαλακτισθείς AOR PASS NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἀπογαλακτισθεὶς AOR PASS NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἀπογαλακτισθέντος AOR PASS GEN.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἀπογαλακτισθέντι AOR PASS DAT.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἀπογαλακτισθέντες AOR PASS NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἀπογαλακτισθέντας AOR PASS ACC.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἀπογαλακτιϲθὲν AOR PASS NOM.SG NEUT PTCP 1
ἀπογαλακτιϲθέντοϲ AOR PASS GEN.SG NEUT PTCP 1