ἐπιδαψιλεύω VERB

Count: 39

ShortDef

abound, be abundant; mid. to lavish upon

Dictionaries

LSJ (ἐπιδαψιλεύω)
Middle Liddell (ἐπιδαψιλεύω)

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Future Passive

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Aorist Passive

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Form List

form parse count
ἐπιδαψιλεύειν PRES ACT INF 1
ἐπιδαψιλεύεσθαι PRES MID INF 4
Ἐπιδαψιλεύω PRES ACT 1SG IND 1
ἐπιδαψιλεύει PRES ACT 3SG IND 1
ἐπιδαψιλεύεται PRES MID 3SG IND 7
ἐπιδαψιλεεύεται PRES MID 3SG IND 1
ἐπιδαψιλευόμεθα PRES MID 1PL IND 1
ἐπιδαψιλεύϲαϲα PRES MID 2SG IMP 1
ἐπιδαψιλευέσθω PRES MID 3SG IMP 1
ἐπιδαψιλεύμενος PRES MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐπιδαψιλευομένου PRES MID GEN.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐπιδαψιλευόμενοι PRES MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP 3
ἐπιδαψιλευομένη PRES MID NOM.SG FEM PTCP 1
ἐπιδαψιλευομένων PRES MID GEN.PL NEUT PTCP 1
ἐπιδαψιλεύσῃ FUT MID 2SG IND 1
ἐπιδαψιλεύσασθαι AOR MID INF 1
ἐπεδαψιλεύσατο AOR MID 3SG IND 5
ἐπιδαψιλευσοίμεθα AOR MID 1PL OPT 1
ἐπιδαψιλευσαμένης AOR MID GEN.SG FEM PTCP 2
ἐπιδαψιλευθῆναι AOR PASS INF 1
ἐπιδαψιλευθείη AOR PASS 3SG OPT 1
ἐπιδαψιλεύϲομαι FUT PASS 1SG IND 1
ἐπιδαψιλευθήσεται FUT PASS 3SG IND 1