ὑφιζάνω VERB

Count: 48

ShortDef

to crouch beneath

Dictionaries

Cambridge Greek Lexicon (ὑφιζάνω)
LSJ (ὑφιζάνω)
Middle Liddell (ὑφιζάνω)

Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)

ὑφιζάνω (NOUN) 4
ὑφιζάνω (ADJ) 1

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Form List

form parse count
ὑφιζάνειν PRES ACT INF 6
ὑφιζάνει PRES ACT 3SG IND 7
ὑφιζάνουσι PRES ACT 3PL IND 1
ὑφιζάνουσιν PRES ACT 3PL IND 1
ὑφιζάνῃ PRES ACT 3SG SBJV 2
ὑφιζάνοντά PRES ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP 1
ὑφιζάνοντας PRES ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP 2
ὑφιζανόντων PRES ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP 2
ὑφιζάνουσιν PRES ACT DAT.PL MASC PTCP 1
ὑφιζάνουσα PRES ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP 3
ὑφιζάνουσαν PRES ACT ACC.SG FEM PTCP 4
ὑφιζανούσῃ PRES ACT DAT.SG FEM PTCP 1
ὑφίζανον PRES ACT NOM.SG NEUT PTCP 1
ὑφιζάνον PRES ACT ACC.SG NEUT PTCP 1
ὑφιζάνοντος PRES ACT GEN.SG NEUT PTCP 1
ὑφιζάνοντι PRES ACT DAT.SG NEUT PTCP 1
ὑφιζάνοντα PRES ACT NOM.PL NEUT PTCP 1
ὑφίζανεν IMPRF ACT 3SG IND 1
ὑφίζανον IMPRF ACT 3PL IND 1
ὑφίζανεν AOR ACT 3PL IND 1
ὑφίζανον AOR ACT 2SG IMP 1
ὑφιζήσῃ AOR ACT 3SG SBJV 2
ὑφιζανόντων AOR ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP 1
ὑφιζανούσης AOR ACT GEN.SG FEM PTCP 1
ὑφιζηκέναι PRF ACT INF 1
ὑφιζηκὸς PRF ACT ACC.SG NEUT PTCP 1
ὑφιζηκός PRF ACT ACC.SG NEUT PTCP 1
ὑφιζηκότων PRF ACT GEN.PL NEUT PTCP 1