ἐξεικονίζω VERB

Count: 34

ShortDef

explain by a simile

Dictionaries

LSJ (ἐξεικονίζω)

Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)

ἐξεικονίζω (NOUN) 1

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Future Passive

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Aorist Passive

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Form List

form parse count
ἐξεικονίζειν PRES ACT INF 2
ἐξεικονίζει PRES ACT 3SG IND 5
Ἐξεικονίζει PRES ACT 3SG IND 1
Ἐξεικονιεῖ PRES ACT 3SG IND 1
ἐξεικονίζεται PRES MID 3SG IND 1
ἐξεικονίζοντα PRES ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐξεικονίσαι AOR ACT INF 1
ἐξεικονίσθαι PRF MID INF 2
ἐξεικονισμένας PRF MID ACC.PL FEM PTCP 1
ἐξεικονισμένον PRF MID NOM.SG NEUT PTCP 7
ἒξεικονισμένον PRF MID NOM.SG NEUT PTCP 1
ἐξεικονισθῇ AOR PASS 3SG SBJV 5
εξεικονισθῇ AOR PASS 3SG SBJV 1
ἐξεικονιθῇ AOR PASS 3SG SBJV 1
ἐξεικονισθεῖεν AOR PASS 3PL OPT 2
ἐξεικονισθείσης AOR PASS GEN.SG FEM PTCP 1
ἐξεικονισθήσεταί FUT PASS 3SG IND 1