διαπειράομαι VERB

Count: 42

ShortDef

to make trial

Dictionaries

Cambridge Greek Lexicon (διαπειράομαι)
LSJ (διαπειράομαι)
Lexicon Thucydideum (διαπειράομαι)
Middle Liddell (διαπειράομαι)

Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)

διάπειράομαι (VERB) 8

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Aorist Passive

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Form List

form parse count
διαπειρᾶϲθαι PRES MID INF 1
διαπεπειρᾶσθαι PRES MID INF 1
διαπειρῶ PRES ACT 1SG IND 1
διαπειρῶνται PRES MID 3PL IND 1
διαπειραίνονται PRES MID 3PL IND 1
διαπειρῶν PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
διαπειρώμενος PRES MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP 3
διαπειρώμενον PRES MID ACC.SG MASC PTCP 7
διαπειρωμένῳ PRES MID DAT.SG MASC PTCP 3
διαπειρώμενοι PRES MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP 2
διαπειρωμένων PRES MID GEN.PL MASC PTCP 1
διαπειρωμένη PRES MID NOM.SG FEM PTCP 2
Διαπειρωμένη PRES MID NOM.SG FEM PTCP 1
διεπειρᾶτο IMPRF MID 3SG IND 3
διαπειρασόμενος FUT MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
διαπειρᾶσαι AOR ACT INF 1
διεμελέτησε AOR ACT 3SG IND 4
διεμελέτησεν AOR ACT 3SG IND 3
διέϲπειραν AOR ACT 3PL IND 1
διαμεμελέτηταί PRF MID 3SG IND 1
διαπειραθῆναι AOR PASS INF 2
διαπειραθέντα AOR PASS ACC.SG MASC PTCP 1