ἐκπέτομαι VERB

Count: 59

ShortDef

to fly out

Dictionaries

Cambridge Greek Lexicon (ἐκπέτομαι)
LSJ (ἐκπέτομαι)
Middle Liddell (ἐκπέτομαι)

Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)

ἐκπέτομαι (NOUN) 1

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Aorist Passive

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Form List

form parse count
ἐκπέττεσθαι PRES MID INF 2
ἐκπέτεσθαι PRES MID INF 1
ἐκπέττεται PRES MID 3SG IND 7
ἐκπέτεται PRES MID 3SG IND 2
Ἐκπέττεται PRES MID 3SG IND 1
Ἐκπέττεταί PRES MID 3SG IND 1
ἐκπέπτεται PRES MID 3SG IND 1
ἐκπέττονται PRES MID 3PL IND 3
ἐκπέτονται PRES MID 3PL IND 2
ἐκπέττων PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐκπετόμενος PRES MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP 2
ἐκπτόμενος PRES MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐκπετόμενοι PRES MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP 3
ἐκπεττομένης PRES MID GEN.SG FEM PTCP 4
ἐκπετομένας PRES MID ACC.PL FEM PTCP 1
ἐξέπτη IMPRF ACT 3SG IND 1
ἐξέπτηξας AOR ACT 2SG IND 1
ἐξέπτη AOR ACT 3SG IND 6
ἐξέπτησαν AOR ACT 3PL IND 5
ἐξέπταν AOR ACT 3PL IND 1
ἐξέπτατο AOR MID 3SG IND 2
ἐξέπτατʼ AOR MID 3SG IND 1
ἐξέπτατ AOR MID 3SG IND 1
ἐκπέτεταί PRF MID 3SG IND 1
ἐκτέραπται PRF MID 3SG IND 1
ἐκπεφθῆναι AOR PASS INF 1
ἐξέπτη AOR PASS 3SG IND 2
ἐκπεφθῇ AOR PASS 3SG SBJV 3
ἐκπεφθεῖσα AOR PASS NOM.SG FEM PTCP 1