ἐκπέτομαι VERB
Count: 59
ShortDef
to fly out
Dictionaries
Cambridge Greek Lexicon (ἐκπέτομαι)
LSJ (ἐκπέτομαι)
Middle Liddell (ἐκπέτομαι)
Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)
ἐκπέτομαι
(NOUN)
1
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
ἐξέπτη
1
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
ἐκπέττων
1
|
|||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
ἐξέπτη
6
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
ἐξέπταν
1
|
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
ἐξέπτατο
2
ἐξέπτατʼ
1
ἐξέπτατ
1
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Aorist Passive
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
ἐξέπτη
2
|
ἐκπεφθῇ
3
|
||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| ἐκπέττεσθαι | PRES MID INF | 2 |
| ἐκπέτεσθαι | PRES MID INF | 1 |
| ἐκπέττεται | PRES MID 3SG IND | 7 |
| ἐκπέτεται | PRES MID 3SG IND | 2 |
| Ἐκπέττεται | PRES MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| Ἐκπέττεταί | PRES MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐκπέπτεται | PRES MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐκπέττονται | PRES MID 3PL IND | 3 |
| ἐκπέτονται | PRES MID 3PL IND | 2 |
| ἐκπέττων | PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐκπετόμενος | PRES MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
| ἐκπτόμενος | PRES MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐκπετόμενοι | PRES MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 3 |
| ἐκπεττομένης | PRES MID GEN.SG FEM PTCP | 4 |
| ἐκπετομένας | PRES MID ACC.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
| ἐξέπτη | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐξέπτηξας | AOR ACT 2SG IND | 1 |
| ἐξέπτη | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 6 |
| ἐξέπτησαν | AOR ACT 3PL IND | 5 |
| ἐξέπταν | AOR ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| ἐξέπτατο | AOR MID 3SG IND | 2 |
| ἐξέπτατʼ | AOR MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐξέπτατ | AOR MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐκπέτεταί | PRF MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐκτέραπται | PRF MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐκπεφθῆναι | AOR PASS INF | 1 |
| ἐξέπτη | AOR PASS 3SG IND | 2 |
| ἐκπεφθῇ | AOR PASS 3SG SBJV | 3 |
| ἐκπεφθεῖσα | AOR PASS NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |