ἐπιρραίνω VERB
Count: 56
ShortDef
to sprinkle upon
Dictionaries
Cambridge Greek Lexicon (ἐπιρραίνω)
LSJ (ἐπιρραίνω)
Middle Liddell (ἐπιρραίνω)
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Aorist Passive
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| ἐπιρραίνειν | PRES ACT INF | 7 |
| ἐπιρρᾶναι | PRES ACT INF | 1 |
| ἐπιῤῥαίνεσθαί | PRES MID INF | 1 |
| ἐπιρραίνεσθαι | PRES MID INF | 1 |
| ἐπιρραίνει | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 7 |
| ἐπιρραίνουσι | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 2 |
| ἐπιρραίνουσί | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| ἐπιρραίνουσιν | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| ἐπιρραίνεται | PRES MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐπίῤῥαινε | PRES ACT 2SG IMP | 1 |
| ἐπιρραινέτω | PRES ACT 3SG IMP | 1 |
| ἐπιρραίνῃ | PRES ACT 3SG SBJV | 1 |
| ἐπιῤῥαίνων | PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 3 |
| ἐπιρραίνων | PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
| ἐπιρραίνοντες | PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐπιρραίνουσαν | PRES ACT ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| ἐπιρραινούσης | PRES ACT GEN.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| ἐπιρραινόμενον | PRES MID ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
| ἐπιρραινομένης | PRES MID GEN.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| ἐπιρραινόμενον | PRES MID NOM.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| ἐπιρραινομένου | PRES MID GEN.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| ἐπιρραινόμενα | PRES MID NOM.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| ἐπιρραινομένων | PRES MID GEN.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| ἐπιῤῥαινομένων | PRES MID GEN.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| ἐπέρραινεν | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 2 |
| ἐπέρραινε | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐξέρραινε | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐπίῤῥαινε | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐπιῤῥᾶναι | AOR ACT INF | 1 |
| ἐπιρράνειε | AOR ACT 3SG OPT | 1 |
| ἐπιρρήνας | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐπιρράνας | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐπιρράναντες | AOR ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐπιρρανθῇ | AOR PASS 3SG SBJV | 1 |
| ἐπιρρανθέντα | AOR PASS ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐπιρρανθέν | AOR PASS ACC.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| ἐπιῤῥανθέντος | AOR PASS GEN.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| ἐπιρρανθέντος | AOR PASS GEN.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |