ἐπιρραίνω VERB

Count: 56

ShortDef

to sprinkle upon

Dictionaries

Cambridge Greek Lexicon (ἐπιρραίνω)
LSJ (ἐπιρραίνω)
Middle Liddell (ἐπιρραίνω)

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Aorist Passive

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Form List

form parse count
ἐπιρραίνειν PRES ACT INF 7
ἐπιρρᾶναι PRES ACT INF 1
ἐπιῤῥαίνεσθαί PRES MID INF 1
ἐπιρραίνεσθαι PRES MID INF 1
ἐπιρραίνει PRES ACT 3SG IND 7
ἐπιρραίνουσι PRES ACT 3PL IND 2
ἐπιρραίνουσί PRES ACT 3PL IND 1
ἐπιρραίνουσιν PRES ACT 3PL IND 1
ἐπιρραίνεται PRES MID 3SG IND 1
ἐπίῤῥαινε PRES ACT 2SG IMP 1
ἐπιρραινέτω PRES ACT 3SG IMP 1
ἐπιρραίνῃ PRES ACT 3SG SBJV 1
ἐπιῤῥαίνων PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 3
ἐπιρραίνων PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 2
ἐπιρραίνοντες PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἐπιρραίνουσαν PRES ACT ACC.SG FEM PTCP 1
ἐπιρραινούσης PRES ACT GEN.SG FEM PTCP 1
ἐπιρραινόμενον PRES MID ACC.SG MASC PTCP 2
ἐπιρραινομένης PRES MID GEN.SG FEM PTCP 1
ἐπιρραινόμενον PRES MID NOM.SG NEUT PTCP 1
ἐπιρραινομένου PRES MID GEN.SG NEUT PTCP 1
ἐπιρραινόμενα PRES MID NOM.PL NEUT PTCP 1
ἐπιρραινομένων PRES MID GEN.PL NEUT PTCP 1
ἐπιῤῥαινομένων PRES MID GEN.PL NEUT PTCP 1
ἐπέρραινεν IMPRF ACT 3SG IND 2
ἐπέρραινε IMPRF ACT 3SG IND 1
ἐξέρραινε IMPRF ACT 3SG IND 1
ἐπίῤῥαινε IMPRF ACT 3SG IND 1
ἐπιῤῥᾶναι AOR ACT INF 1
ἐπιρράνειε AOR ACT 3SG OPT 1
ἐπιρρήνας AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐπιρράνας AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐπιρράναντες AOR ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἐπιρρανθῇ AOR PASS 3SG SBJV 1
ἐπιρρανθέντα AOR PASS ACC.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐπιρρανθέν AOR PASS ACC.SG NEUT PTCP 1
ἐπιῤῥανθέντος AOR PASS GEN.SG NEUT PTCP 1
ἐπιρρανθέντος AOR PASS GEN.SG NEUT PTCP 1