ἐγκαθέζομαι VERB

Count: 44

ShortDef

to sit

Dictionaries

Cambridge Greek Lexicon (ἐγκαθέζομαι)
LSJ (ἐγκαθέζομαι)
Lexicon Thucydideum (ἐγκαθέζομαι)
Middle Liddell (ἐγκαθέζομαι)

Middle (m) ???

Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Future Passive

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Aorist Passive

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Form List

form parse count
ἐγκαθέζεσθαι PRES MID INF 3
ἐγκαθέζεται PRES MID 3SG IND 1
ἐγκαθεδεῖται PRES MID 3SG IND 1
ἐγκαθέζοιτο PRES MID 3SG OPT 1
ἐγκαθεζόμενος PRES MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP 5
ἐγκαθεζόμενοι PRES MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP 7
ἐγκαθεζόμενοι PRES MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἐγκαθεζομένους PRES MID ACC.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἐγκαθημένοις PRES MID DAT.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἐγκαθεζομένη PRES MID NOM.SG FEM PTCP 1
ἐγκαθεζομένην PRES MID ACC.SG FEM PTCP 1
ἐγκαθεζόμενον PRES MID ACC.SG NEUT PTCP 1
ἐγκαθεζομένων PRES MID GEN.PL NEUT PTCP 1
ἐνεκάκησαν AOR ACT 3PL IND 1
ἐγκαθεζώμεσθα AOR MID 1PL SBJV 1
ἐγκαθῆσθαι PRF MID INF 2
ἐγκαθημένοις PRF MID DAT.PL MASC PTCP 6
ἐγκαθημένη PRF MID NOM.SG FEM PTCP 1
ἐγκαθημένην PRF MID ACC.SG FEM PTCP 5
ἐγκαθημένης PRF MID GEN.SG FEM PTCP 1
ἐγκαθεσθῶμεν AOR PASS 1PL SBJV 1
ἐγκαθήσονται FUT PASS 3PL IND 1