καταμελέω VERB
Count: 85
ShortDef
to take no care of
Dictionaries
Cambridge Greek Lexicon (καταμελέω)
LSJ (καταμελέω)
Middle Liddell (καταμελέω)
Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)
καταμελέω
(ADV)
3
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Aorist Passive
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| καταμελεῖν | PRES ACT INF | 5 |
| κατημέληκοτᾷς | PRES ACT 2SG IND | 1 |
| κατημέλει | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| καταμελεῖτε | PRES ACT 2PL IND | 1 |
| καταμελέουσι | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 2 |
| καταμελέουσιν | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 2 |
| καταμελοῦσιν | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| καταμεληθέωσι | PRES ACT 3PL SBJV | 1 |
| καταμελοῦντες | PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
| καταμελοῦντας | PRES ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| καταμελούντων | PRES ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| κατημελημένας | PRES MID ACC.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
| κατημέλει | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| κατημέλουν | IMPRF ACT 3PL IND | 7 |
| κατημελεῖτο | IMPRF MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| καταμελήσεσθαι | FUT MID INF | 1 |
| καταμελήσουσαν | FUT ACT ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| καταμελῆσαι | AOR ACT INF | 4 |
| κατημέλησα | AOR ACT 1SG IND | 4 |
| κατημέληϲα | AOR ACT 1SG IND | 1 |
| κατημέλησας | AOR ACT 2SG IND | 2 |
| κατημέλησεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 6 |
| κατημέλησε | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 5 |
| κατημέλησʼ | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| κατημέλησαν | AOR ACT 3PL IND | 2 |
| καταμελῶμεν | AOR ACT 1PL SBJV | 1 |
| καταμελλήσωσι | AOR ACT 3PL SBJV | 1 |
| καταμελήσωσιν | AOR ACT 3PL SBJV | 1 |
| καταμελήσας | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
| καταμελήσαντος | AOR ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| καταμελήσαντες | AOR ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
| καταμελήϲαντεϲ | AOR ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| καταμελήσαντας | AOR ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| κατημέληϲα | PRF ACT 2SG IND | 1 |
| κατημέληκεν | PRF ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| κατημελήκαμεν | PRF ACT 1PL IND | 1 |
| κατημελήκασι | PRF ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| κατημέληται | PRF MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| κατημεληκότες | PRF ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
| καταμεμεληκότες | PRF ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| κατημεληκότας | PRF ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
| κατημεληκότων | PRF ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| κατημεληκόσι | PRF ACT DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| κατημεληκυῖαι | PRF ACT NOM.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
| κατημελημένην | PRF MID ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| κατημελημένης | PRF MID GEN.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| κατημελημένον | PRF MID ACC.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| κατημελημένων | PRF MID GEN.PL NEUT PTCP | 2 |
| καταμεληθῶσι | AOR PASS 3PL SBJV | 1 |
| καταμεληθεῖσα | AOR PASS NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |