ἐκνευρίζω VERB
Count: 37
ShortDef
to cut the sinews
Dictionaries
LSJ (ἐκνευρίζω)
Middle Liddell (ἐκνευρίζω)
Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)
ἐκνευρίζω
(NOUN)
1
ἐκνευρίζω
(VERB)
1
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Aorist Passive
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| ἐκνευρίζουσιν | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 2 |
| ἐκνευρίζων | PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐκνευρίζοντες | PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐκνευρίσαι | AOR ACT INF | 1 |
| ἐκνευρίϲαι | AOR ACT INF | 1 |
| ἐκνευρίϲῃ | AOR ACT 3SG SBJV | 1 |
| ἐκνευρίσας | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐκνευρίσαντα | AOR ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐκνενεύρισται | PRF MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐκνενευρικώς | PRF ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐκνενευρισμένος | PRF MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
| ἐκνενευρισμένοι | PRF MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 7 |
| ἐκνενευρισμένους | PRF MID ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐκνενευρισμένων | PRF MID GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
| ἐκνενευρισμένης | PRF MID GEN.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| ἐκνενευρισμένον | PRF MID NOM.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| ἐκνενευρισμένοιʼ | PRF MID NOM.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| ἐκνενευρισμένοιʼ | PRF MID ACC.PL NEUT PTCP | 4 |
| ἐκνενευρισμένων | PRF MID GEN.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| ἐκνενευρισμένοιʼ | AOR PASS 3SG OPT | 1 |
| ἐκνευρισθεὶς | AOR PASS NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 3 |
| ἐκνευριϲθεὶϲ | AOR PASS NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐκνευρισθεῖσα | AOR PASS NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |