ἐκνευρίζω VERB

Count: 37

ShortDef

to cut the sinews

Dictionaries

LSJ (ἐκνευρίζω)
Middle Liddell (ἐκνευρίζω)

Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)

ἐκνευρίζω (NOUN) 1
ἐκνευρίζω (VERB) 1

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Aorist Passive

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Form List

form parse count
ἐκνευρίζουσιν PRES ACT 3PL IND 2
ἐκνευρίζων PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐκνευρίζοντες PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἐκνευρίσαι AOR ACT INF 1
ἐκνευρίϲαι AOR ACT INF 1
ἐκνευρίϲῃ AOR ACT 3SG SBJV 1
ἐκνευρίσας AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐκνευρίσαντα AOR ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐκνενεύρισται PRF MID 3SG IND 1
ἐκνενευρικώς PRF ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐκνενευρισμένος PRF MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP 2
ἐκνενευρισμένοι PRF MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP 7
ἐκνενευρισμένους PRF MID ACC.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἐκνενευρισμένων PRF MID GEN.PL MASC PTCP 2
ἐκνενευρισμένης PRF MID GEN.SG FEM PTCP 1
ἐκνενευρισμένον PRF MID NOM.SG NEUT PTCP 1
ἐκνενευρισμένοιʼ PRF MID NOM.PL NEUT PTCP 1
ἐκνενευρισμένοιʼ PRF MID ACC.PL NEUT PTCP 4
ἐκνενευρισμένων PRF MID GEN.PL NEUT PTCP 1
ἐκνενευρισμένοιʼ AOR PASS 3SG OPT 1
ἐκνευρισθεὶς AOR PASS NOM.SG MASC PTCP 3
ἐκνευριϲθεὶϲ AOR PASS NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐκνευρισθεῖσα AOR PASS NOM.SG FEM PTCP 1