ἐπασκέω VERB
Count: 58
ShortDef
to labour
Dictionaries
Cambridge Greek Lexicon (ἐπασκέω)
LSJ (ἐπασκέω)
Slater Pindar (ἐπασκέω)
Cunliffe (Lex Entries) (ἐπασκέω)
Middle Liddell (ἐπασκέω)
Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)
ἐπασκέω
(NOUN)
1
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
ἐπασκεῖν
3
|
|||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
ἐπασκεῖ
1
|
ἐπήσκει
1
|
||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
ἐπήσκουν
1
|
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
ἐπασκῶν
3
ἐπασκέων
1
|
|||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC |
ἐπασκῶν
1
|
|||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG |
ἐπασκήσω
1
|
|||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG |
ἐπήσκησα
1
|
|||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
ἐπήσκησε
2
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
ἐπήϲκητο
2
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| ἐπασκεῖν | PRES ACT INF | 3 |
| ἐπασκεῖ | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐπασκέουσι | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 3 |
| ἐπασκέουσιν | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| ἐπασκοῦσι | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| ἐπασκεῖται | PRES MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐπήσκηται | PRES MID 3SG SBJV | 1 |
| ἐπασκοῖεν | PRES ACT 3PL OPT | 1 |
| ἐπασκῶν | PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 3 |
| ἐπασκέων | PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐπασκοῦντος | PRES ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐπασκῶν | PRES ACT VOC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐπασκέοντες | PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐπασκοῦντας | PRES ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐπασκούντων | PRES ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐπασκοῦσιν | PRES ACT DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 3 |
| ἐπασκέουσι | PRES ACT DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐπασκοῦσι | PRES ACT DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐπήσκει | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐπήσκουν | IMPRF ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| ἐπασκήσω | FUT ACT 1SG IND | 1 |
| ἐπασκήσει | FUT ACT 3SG IND | 2 |
| ἐπασκῆσαι | AOR ACT INF | 2 |
| ἐπήσκησα | AOR ACT 1SG IND | 1 |
| ἐπήσκησας | AOR ACT 2SG IND | 3 |
| ἐπήσκησεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 3 |
| ἐπήσκησε | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 2 |
| ἐπήσκησαν | AOR ACT 3PL IND | 3 |
| ἐπασκήσας | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 8 |
| ἐπήσκηται | PRF MID 3SG IND | 3 |
| ἐπήϲκητο | PLPRF MID 3SG IND | 2 |