ἐπασκέω VERB

Count: 58

ShortDef

to labour

Dictionaries

Cambridge Greek Lexicon (ἐπασκέω)
LSJ (ἐπασκέω)
Slater Pindar (ἐπασκέω)
Cunliffe (Lex Entries) (ἐπασκέω)
Middle Liddell (ἐπασκέω)

Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)

ἐπασκέω (NOUN) 1

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Form List

form parse count
ἐπασκεῖν PRES ACT INF 3
ἐπασκεῖ PRES ACT 3SG IND 1
ἐπασκέουσι PRES ACT 3PL IND 3
ἐπασκέουσιν PRES ACT 3PL IND 1
ἐπασκοῦσι PRES ACT 3PL IND 1
ἐπασκεῖται PRES MID 3SG IND 1
ἐπήσκηται PRES MID 3SG SBJV 1
ἐπασκοῖεν PRES ACT 3PL OPT 1
ἐπασκῶν PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 3
ἐπασκέων PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐπασκοῦντος PRES ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐπασκῶν PRES ACT VOC.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐπασκέοντες PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἐπασκοῦντας PRES ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἐπασκούντων PRES ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἐπασκοῦσιν PRES ACT DAT.PL MASC PTCP 3
ἐπασκέουσι PRES ACT DAT.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἐπασκοῦσι PRES ACT DAT.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἐπήσκει IMPRF ACT 3SG IND 1
ἐπήσκουν IMPRF ACT 3PL IND 1
ἐπασκήσω FUT ACT 1SG IND 1
ἐπασκήσει FUT ACT 3SG IND 2
ἐπασκῆσαι AOR ACT INF 2
ἐπήσκησα AOR ACT 1SG IND 1
ἐπήσκησας AOR ACT 2SG IND 3
ἐπήσκησεν AOR ACT 3SG IND 3
ἐπήσκησε AOR ACT 3SG IND 2
ἐπήσκησαν AOR ACT 3PL IND 3
ἐπασκήσας AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 8
ἐπήσκηται PRF MID 3SG IND 3
ἐπήϲκητο PLPRF MID 3SG IND 2