καταζεύγνυμι VERB

Count: 55

ShortDef

to yoke together, yoke

Dictionaries

LSJ (καταζεύγνυμι)
Slater Pindar (καταζεύγνυμι)
Middle Liddell (καταζεύγνυμι)

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Aorist Passive

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Form List

form parse count
καταζευγνύναι PRES ACT INF 2
καταζεύγνυται PRES MID 3SG IND 1
καταζεύγνυνται PRES MID 3PL IND 2
καταζευγνύῃ PRES ACT 3SG SBJV 3
καταζεύγνυντος PRES ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP 1
καταζευγνύντες PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
καταζευγνυμέναις PRES MID DAT.PL FEM PTCP 1
κατεζεύγνυεν IMPRF ACT 3SG IND 1
κατεζεύγνυ IMPRF ACT 3SG IND 1
καταζεῦξαι AOR ACT INF 7
καταζεύξασαι AOR ACT INF 1
κατέζευξε AOR ACT 3SG IND 8
κατέζευξεν AOR ACT 3SG IND 1
κατέζευξαν AOR ACT 3PL IND 3
καταζεύξῃ AOR ACT 3SG SBJV 1
καταζεύξειεν AOR ACT 3SG OPT 1
καταζεύξας AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 6
καταζεύξαντι AOR ACT DAT.SG MASC PTCP 1
καταζεύξαντες AOR ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 2
καταζεύξαντας AOR ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP 1
κατεζεῦχθαι PRF MID INF 2
κατέζευχθε PRF ACT 3SG IND 1
κατέζευκται PRF MID 3SG IND 1
κατεζεύγμεθα PRF MID 1PL IND 1
κατέζευκτο PLPRF MID 3SG IND 1
κατεζεύχθη AOR PASS 3SG IND 2
καταζευχθείσας AOR PASS ACC.PL FEM PTCP 1
καταζευχθέντα AOR PASS NOM.PL NEUT PTCP 1