ἐξανίημι VERB

Count: 49

ShortDef

to send forth, let loose

Dictionaries

Cambridge Greek Lexicon (ἐξανίημι)
LSJ (ἐξανίημι)
Slater Pindar (ἐξανίημι)
Cunliffe (Lex Entries) (ἐξανίημι)
Middle Liddell (ἐξανίημι)

Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)

ἐξανίημι (NOUN) 6
ἐξανίημι (ADJ) 1

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
abiit 2
3SG  
abiit 8
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
abiit 1
3SG  
abiit 1
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
abiit 1
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Aorist Passive

Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Form List

form parse count
ἐξανίεσθαι PRES MID INF 2
abiit PRES ACT 3SG IND 8
ἐξανίησι PRES ACT 3SG IND 3
ἐξανίει PRES ACT 3SG IND 3
ἐξανίησιν PRES ACT 3SG IND 2
abiit PRES MID 2SG IND 1
ἐξανεῖται PRES MID 3SG IND 1
abiit PRES ACT 2SG IMP 2
ἐξανιέτω PRES ACT 3SG IMP 1
ἐξανίετε PRES ACT 2PL IMP 1
ἐξανείη PRES ACT 3SG OPT 1
ἐξανιών PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 2
ἐξανιεὶς PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 2
ἐξανιὼν PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐξανιόντα PRES ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐξανιέντα PRES ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐξανιόντες PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἐξανιόντας PRES ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἐξανιοῦσα PRES ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP 2
ἐξανιοῦσαν PRES ACT ACC.SG FEM PTCP 2
ἐξανιείσης PRES ACT GEN.SG FEM PTCP 2
ἐξανιεῖσαι PRES ACT NOM.PL FEM PTCP 2
ἐξανιεμένη PRES MID NOM.SG FEM PTCP 1
abiissent IMPRF ACT 3SG IND 1
abiit IMPRF MID 3SG IND 1
ἐξανήσει FUT ACT 3SG IND 1
abiit AOR ACT 3SG IND 1
ἐξανιείσας AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐξανεὶς AOR PASS NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1