ἐξανίημι VERB
Count: 49
ShortDef
to send forth, let loose
Dictionaries
Cambridge Greek Lexicon (ἐξανίημι)
LSJ (ἐξανίημι)
Slater Pindar (ἐξανίημι)
Cunliffe (Lex Entries) (ἐξανίημι)
Middle Liddell (ἐξανίημι)
Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)
ἐξανίημι
(NOUN)
6
ἐξανίημι
(ADJ)
1
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG |
abiit
2
|
|||||
| 3SG |
abiit
8
ἐξανίησι
3
ἐξανίει
3
|
ἐξανείη
1
|
ἐξανιέτω
1
|
|||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL |
ἐξανίετε
1
|
|||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
ἐξανιών
2
ἐξανιεὶς
2
ἐξανιὼν
1
|
|||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG |
abiit
1
|
|||||
| 3SG |
abiit
1
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
ἐξανήσει
1
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
abiit
1
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| ἐξανίεσθαι | PRES MID INF | 2 |
| abiit | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 8 |
| ἐξανίησι | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 3 |
| ἐξανίει | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 3 |
| ἐξανίησιν | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 2 |
| abiit | PRES MID 2SG IND | 1 |
| ἐξανεῖται | PRES MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| abiit | PRES ACT 2SG IMP | 2 |
| ἐξανιέτω | PRES ACT 3SG IMP | 1 |
| ἐξανίετε | PRES ACT 2PL IMP | 1 |
| ἐξανείη | PRES ACT 3SG OPT | 1 |
| ἐξανιών | PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
| ἐξανιεὶς | PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
| ἐξανιὼν | PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐξανιόντα | PRES ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐξανιέντα | PRES ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐξανιόντες | PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐξανιόντας | PRES ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐξανιοῦσα | PRES ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 2 |
| ἐξανιοῦσαν | PRES ACT ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 2 |
| ἐξανιείσης | PRES ACT GEN.SG FEM PTCP | 2 |
| ἐξανιεῖσαι | PRES ACT NOM.PL FEM PTCP | 2 |
| ἐξανιεμένη | PRES MID NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| abiissent | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| abiit | IMPRF MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐξανήσει | FUT ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| abiit | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐξανιείσας | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐξανεὶς | AOR PASS NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |