ἀιστόω VERB
Count: 42
ShortDef
No short def.
Dictionaries
Cambridge Greek Lexicon (ἀιστόω)
Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)
αἰστόω
(VERB)
1
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
ἀιστοῖ
1
ἀτίζει
1
Ἀτίζει
1
ἀΤίζει
1
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
ἀιστῶσαι
1
|
|||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG |
ἀιστώσω
1
|
|||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
ἀιστώσει
2
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
ἀιστῶσαι
8
ἀϊστῶσαι
1
|
|||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG |
ᾔστωσας
1
|
|||||
| 3SG |
ἀΐστωσεν
1
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
ἀιστώσω
1
|
ἀΐστωσαν
1
|
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
ἀιστώσας
2
|
|||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Aorist Passive
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
ἀιστώθη
1
|
ἀϊστθῇ
1
|
||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| ἀιστοῖ | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἀτίζει | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| Ἀτίζει | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἀΤίζει | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἀιστῶσαι | PRES ACT NOM.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
| ἀιστώσω | FUT ACT 1SG IND | 1 |
| ἀιστώσει | FUT ACT 3SG IND | 2 |
| ἀιστῶσαι | AOR ACT INF | 8 |
| ἀϊστῶσαι | AOR ACT INF | 1 |
| ᾔστωσας | AOR ACT 2SG IND | 1 |
| ἀΐστωσεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἀΐστωσαν | AOR ACT 3PL IMP | 1 |
| ἀιστώσω | AOR ACT 3PL SBJV | 1 |
| ἀιστώσωσι | AOR ACT 3PL SBJV | 1 |
| ἀιστώσαιμι | AOR ACT 1SG OPT | 1 |
| ἀιστώσειε | AOR ACT 3SG OPT | 4 |
| ἀιστώσειεν | AOR ACT 3SG OPT | 2 |
| ἀϊστώσειαν | AOR ACT 3PL OPT | 1 |
| ἀιστώσας | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
| ἀιστώσαντα | AOR ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἀιστωθῆναι | AOR PASS INF | 1 |
| ἀιστώθη | AOR PASS 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἀϊστώθησαν | AOR PASS 3PL IND | 2 |
| ἀιστώθησαν | AOR PASS 3PL IND | 1 |
| ἀϊστθῇ | AOR PASS 3SG SBJV | 1 |
| ἀϊστωθείη | AOR PASS 3SG OPT | 1 |
| ἀϊστωθέντας | AOR PASS ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἀιστωθεῖσα | AOR PASS NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |