διαποικίλλω VERB

Count: 46

ShortDef

to variegate, adorn

Dictionaries

Cambridge Greek Lexicon (διαποικίλλω)
LSJ (διαποικίλλω)
Middle Liddell (διαποικίλλω)

Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)

διαποικίλλω (ADV) 3
διαποικίλλω (ADJ) 2

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
hinzu 1
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Form List

form parse count
διαποικίλλειν PRES ACT INF 3
διαποικίλλει PRES ACT 3SG IND 2
διαποικίλλουσι PRES ACT 3PL IND 1
διαποικίλλεται PRES MID 3SG IND 2
hinzu PRES ACT 2SG IMP 1
διαποικίλλων PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
διαποικίλλουσα PRES ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP 2
διαποικιλλούσης PRES ACT GEN.SG FEM PTCP 1
διαποικίλλοντα PRES ACT ACC.PL NEUT PTCP 1
διαπλαττομένη PRES MID NOM.SG FEM PTCP 2
διεποίκιλλε IMPRF ACT 3SG IND 2
διεποίκιλλον IMPRF ACT 3PL IND 1
διαπλασσόμενοι FUT MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
διασυνέστησεν AOR ACT 3SG IND 2
διαποικίλας AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
διαπεποίκιλται PRF MID 3SG IND 8
διαπεποίκιλταί PRF MID 3SG IND 1
διαπεποικιλμένοϲ PRF MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
διαπεποικιλμένον PRF MID ACC.SG MASC PTCP 1
διαπεποικιλμένη PRF MID NOM.SG FEM PTCP 1
διαπεποικιλμένην PRF MID ACC.SG FEM PTCP 1
διαπεποικιλμένῃ PRF MID DAT.SG FEM PTCP 1
διαπεποικιλμέναι PRF MID NOM.PL FEM PTCP 2
διαπεποικιλμέναϲ PRF MID ACC.PL FEM PTCP 1
διαπεποικιλμένον PRF MID NOM.SG NEUT PTCP 1
διαπεποικιλμένον PRF MID ACC.SG NEUT PTCP 2
διαπεποικιλμένα PRF MID NOM.PL NEUT PTCP 2
διαπεποικιλμένα PRF MID ACC.PL NEUT PTCP 1