ἀπομερίζω VERB
Count: 84
ShortDef
to part
Dictionaries
Cambridge Greek Lexicon (ἀπομερίζω)
LSJ (ἀπομερίζω)
Middle Liddell (ἀπομερίζω)
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Aorist Passive
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| ἀπομερίζειν | PRES ACT INF | 8 |
| ἀπομερίζεσθαι | PRES MID INF | 2 |
| ἀπομερίζει | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 5 |
| ἀπομερίζουσιν | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| ἀπομερίϲομαι | PRES MID 1SG IND | 1 |
| ἀπομερίζονται | PRES MID 3PL IND | 2 |
| ἀπομερίζονταί | PRES MID 3PL IND | 1 |
| ἀπομερίζῃ | PRES ACT 3SG SBJV | 1 |
| ἀπομερίζωμεν | PRES ACT 1PL SBJV | 1 |
| ἀπομερίζηται | PRES MID 3SG SBJV | 1 |
| ἀπομερίζων | PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
| ἀπομερίζοντος | PRES ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἀπομερίζοντες | PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἀπομερίζουσαι | PRES ACT NOM.PL FEM PTCP | 3 |
| ἀπομερίζον | PRES ACT NOM.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| ἀπομεριζομένου | PRES MID GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἀπομεριζομένοις | PRES MID DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἀπομεριζομένη | PRES MID NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 3 |
| ἀπομεριζομένης | PRES MID GEN.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| ἀπομεριζόμεναι | PRES MID NOM.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
| ἀπομεριζόμενα | PRES MID NOM.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| ἀπεμέριζε | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 2 |
| ἀπεμέριϲε | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἀπεμέριζον | IMPRF ACT 3PL IND | 2 |
| ἀπομεριεῖ | FUT ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἀπεμέρισε | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 5 |
| ἀπεμέρισεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 2 |
| ἀπεσχοίνισε | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 2 |
| ἀπεσχοίνισεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἀπεσχοίνισαν | AOR ACT 3PL IND | 2 |
| ἀπομερίσῃς | AOR ACT 2SG SBJV | 1 |
| ἀπομερίσῃ | AOR ACT 3SG SBJV | 3 |
| ἀπομερίσωσιν | AOR ACT 3PL SBJV | 1 |
| ἀπομεμέρισται | AOR MID 3PL SBJV | 1 |
| ἀπομερίϲαντεϲ | AOR ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἀπομερίσθαι | PRF MID INF | 1 |
| ἀπομεμέρισται | PRF MID 3SG IND | 3 |
| ἀπομεμέριϲται | PRF MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἀπομεμέριστο | PLPRF MID 3SG IND | 2 |
| ἀπομερισθῆναι | AOR PASS INF | 1 |
| ἀπεμερίσθη | AOR PASS 3SG IND | 2 |
| ἀπομερισθέντες | AOR PASS NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
| ἀπομερισθεῖσαν | AOR PASS ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 2 |
| ἀπομερισθείσας | AOR PASS ACC.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
| ἀπομερισθὲν | AOR PASS NOM.SG NEUT PTCP | 2 |
| ἀπομερισθέντα | AOR PASS ACC.PL NEUT PTCP | 3 |