διακληρόω VERB
Count: 71
ShortDef
to assign by lot, allot
Dictionaries
Cambridge Greek Lexicon (διακληρόω)
LSJ (διακληρόω)
Lexicon Thucydideum (διακληρόω)
Middle Liddell (διακληρόω)
Active
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Middle
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Active
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle (e) ???
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Middle
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Aorist Passive
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Participles — Feminine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Form List
form | parse | count |
---|---|---|
διακληροῦν | PRES ACT INF | 3 |
κληρονομεῖσθαι | PRES MID INF | 1 |
διακληροῦϲθαι | PRES MID INF | 1 |
διακληροῦσθαι | PRES MID INF | 1 |
διακληροῦσι | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
κληρονομεῖται | PRES MID 3SG IND | 3 |
διακληροῦνται | PRES MID 3PL IND | 2 |
διακληρῶν | PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
διακληροῦντος | PRES ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
διακληρούμενοι | PRES MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
διακληρουμένων | PRES MID GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
διεκλήρου | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 3 |
διεκλήρουν | IMPRF ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
διεκληροῦντο | IMPRF MID 3PL IND | 2 |
διακληρώσω | FUT ACT 1SG IND | 1 |
διακληρώσωνται | FUT MID 3PL IND | 1 |
διακληρῶσαι | AOR ACT INF | 4 |
διακληρῶσαί | AOR ACT INF | 1 |
διακληρώσασθαι | AOR MID INF | 1 |
διεκλήρωσεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 3 |
διεκλήρωσε | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
διεκλήρωσαν | AOR ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
διεκληρώσασθε | AOR MID 2PL IND | 1 |
διεκληρώσαντο | AOR MID 3PL IND | 8 |
διακληρώσασθε | AOR MID 2PL IMP | 1 |
διακληρώσας | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 3 |
διακληρώσαντα | AOR ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
διακληρωσάμενοι | AOR MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 5 |
διακληρωσάμενοι | AOR MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
διακληρωσαμένων | AOR MID GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 3 |
διακληρωσαμένοις | AOR MID DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
διακληρωσαμένη | AOR MID NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
διακληρωσάμεναι | AOR MID NOM.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
διακληρωσάμενα | AOR MID NOM.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
διακληρώϲαϲθαι | PRF ACT 2SG IND | 1 |
Διακεκλήρωνται | PRF MID 3PL IND | 1 |
διακεκλήρωνται | PRF MID 3PL IND | 1 |
διεκεκλήρωντο | PLPRF MID 3PL IND | 1 |
διεκληρώθησαν | AOR PASS 3PL IND | 1 |
διακληρωθήτω | AOR PASS 3SG IMP | 1 |
διακληρωσαμένας | AOR PASS ACC.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
διακληρωθέντα | AOR PASS ACC.PL NEUT PTCP | 2 |