ἐξοστρακίζω VERB

Count: 71

ShortDef

to banish by ostracism

Dictionaries

Cambridge Greek Lexicon (ἐξοστρακίζω)
LSJ (ἐξοστρακίζω)
Middle Liddell (ἐξοστρακίζω)

Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)

ἑξοστρακίζω (VERB) 1

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Aorist Passive

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Form List

form parse count
ἐξωστρακίσθαι PRES MID INF 1
ἐξοστρακίζεσθαι PRES MID INF 1
ἐξοστρακίζουσι PRES ACT 3PL IND 1
ἐξοστρακίζων PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐξοστρακίζουσαν PRES ACT ACC.SG FEM PTCP 1
ἐξοστρακιζόμενοι PRES MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἐξοστρακιζομένων PRES MID GEN.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἐξοστρακιζομένοις PRES MID DAT.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἐξοστρακιζομένη PRES MID NOM.SG FEM PTCP 1
ἐξοστρακίσαι AOR ACT INF 5
ἐξωστράκισεν AOR ACT 3SG IND 6
ἐξωστράκισε AOR ACT 3SG IND 3
ἐξωστρακίσατε AOR ACT 2PL IND 1
ἐξωστράκισαν AOR ACT 3PL IND 8
ἐξοστρακίσαντες AOR ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἐξωστρακίσθα PRF MID INF 1
ἐξωστράκισται PRF MID 3SG IND 1
Ἐξωστρακίσμεθα PRF MID 1PL IND 1
ἐξοστρακισθῆναι AOR PASS INF 8
ἐξοστρακισθῆναί AOR PASS INF 2
ἐξωστρακίσθη AOR PASS 3SG IND 8
ἐξωστρακίσθησαν AOR PASS 3PL IND 2
ἐξοστρακισθεῖεν AOR PASS 3PL OPT 3
ἐξοστρακισθεὶς AOR PASS NOM.SG MASC PTCP 6
ἐξοστρακισθείς AOR PASS NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐξοστρακισθέντα AOR PASS ACC.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐξοστρακισθέντας AOR PASS ACC.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἐξοστρακισθεῖνε AOR PASS NOM.SG FEM PTCP 1
ἐξωστράκισαν AOR PASS ACC.SG FEM PTCP 1
ἐξοστρακισθὲν AOR PASS ACC.SG NEUT PTCP 1