ἐξοστρακίζω VERB
Count: 71
ShortDef
to banish by ostracism
Dictionaries
Cambridge Greek Lexicon (ἐξοστρακίζω)
LSJ (ἐξοστρακίζω)
Middle Liddell (ἐξοστρακίζω)
Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)
ἑξοστρακίζω
(VERB)
1
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Aorist Passive
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| ἐξωστρακίσθαι | PRES MID INF | 1 |
| ἐξοστρακίζεσθαι | PRES MID INF | 1 |
| ἐξοστρακίζουσι | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| ἐξοστρακίζων | PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐξοστρακίζουσαν | PRES ACT ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| ἐξοστρακιζόμενοι | PRES MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐξοστρακιζομένων | PRES MID GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐξοστρακιζομένοις | PRES MID DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐξοστρακιζομένη | PRES MID NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| ἐξοστρακίσαι | AOR ACT INF | 5 |
| ἐξωστράκισεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 6 |
| ἐξωστράκισε | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 3 |
| ἐξωστρακίσατε | AOR ACT 2PL IND | 1 |
| ἐξωστράκισαν | AOR ACT 3PL IND | 8 |
| ἐξοστρακίσαντες | AOR ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐξωστρακίσθα | PRF MID INF | 1 |
| ἐξωστράκισται | PRF MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| Ἐξωστρακίσμεθα | PRF MID 1PL IND | 1 |
| ἐξοστρακισθῆναι | AOR PASS INF | 8 |
| ἐξοστρακισθῆναί | AOR PASS INF | 2 |
| ἐξωστρακίσθη | AOR PASS 3SG IND | 8 |
| ἐξωστρακίσθησαν | AOR PASS 3PL IND | 2 |
| ἐξοστρακισθεῖεν | AOR PASS 3PL OPT | 3 |
| ἐξοστρακισθεὶς | AOR PASS NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 6 |
| ἐξοστρακισθείς | AOR PASS NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐξοστρακισθέντα | AOR PASS ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐξοστρακισθέντας | AOR PASS ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐξοστρακισθεῖνε | AOR PASS NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| ἐξωστράκισαν | AOR PASS ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| ἐξοστρακισθὲν | AOR PASS ACC.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |