διείρω VERB
Count: 47
ShortDef
to pass through, draw through; string together
Dictionaries
Cambridge Greek Lexicon (διείρω)
Cambridge Greek Lexicon (διείρω)
LSJ (διείρω)
Middle Liddell (διείρω)
Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)
διείρω
(NOUN)
1
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
διείρειν
9
|
|||||
| 1SG |
δίειρον
4
|
|||||
| 2SG |
διάειρε
1
|
|||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
διεῖρον
2
|
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
διεῖραι
2
|
|||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
διέρσας
3
|
|||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
διεῖρται
1
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Aorist Passive
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
διειρη
1
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| διείρειν | PRES ACT INF | 9 |
| διείρουσιν | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 2 |
| διείρουσι | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 2 |
| διάειρε | PRES ACT 2SG IMP | 1 |
| διείροντα | PRES ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| διείροντες | PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 4 |
| διείρονταϲ | PRES ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| διειρόντων | PRES ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| διειρομένων | PRES MID GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| διειρομένοισι | PRES MID DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| διειρομένῃ | PRES MID DAT.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| δίειρον | IMPRF ACT 1SG IND | 4 |
| διεῖρον | IMPRF ACT 3PL IND | 2 |
| διεῖραι | AOR ACT INF | 2 |
| διέρσας | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 3 |
| διείραντες | AOR ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
| διείραντεϲ | AOR ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| διείραντας | AOR ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
| διεῖρται | PRF MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| διειρκότες | PRF ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| διειρμένον | PRF MID ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| διειρμέναι | PRF MID NOM.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
| διειρμένον | PRF MID ACC.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| διειρμένα | PRF MID NOM.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| διειρη | AOR PASS 3SG IND | 1 |