ἐκφαυλίζω VERB

Count: 70

ShortDef

to depreciate

Dictionaries

LSJ (ἐκφαυλίζω)
Middle Liddell (ἐκφαυλίζω)

Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)

εκφαυλίζω (VERB) 1
ἐκφαυλίζω (ADJ) 1

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Aorist Passive

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Form List

form parse count
ἐκφαυλίζειν PRES ACT INF 7
ἐκφαυλίζεις PRES ACT 2SG IND 2
ἐκφαυλίζει PRES ACT 3SG IND 1
ἐκφαυλίζομεν PRES ACT 1PL IND 2
ἐκφαυλίζετε PRES ACT 2PL IND 2
ἐκφαυλίζουσι PRES ACT 3PL IND 1
ἐκφαυλίζουϲιν PRES ACT 3PL IND 1
ἐκφαυλίζει PRES MID 2SG IND 1
ἐκφαυλίζεται PRES MID 3SG IND 1
ἐκφαυλίζετέ PRES ACT 2PL IMP 1
ἐκφαυλιζέσθω PRES MID 3SG IMP 1
ἐκφαυλίζοι PRES ACT 3SG OPT 1
ἐκφαυλίϲοι PRES ACT 3SG OPT 1
ἐκφαυλίζων PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 9
Ἐκφαυλίζων PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐκφαυλίζοντα PRES ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐκφαυλίζοντος PRES ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐκφαυλίζοντες PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 2
ἐκφαυλίζοντας PRES ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἐκφαυλιζόντων PRES ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP 3
ἐκφαυλίζουσαν PRES ACT ACC.SG FEM PTCP 1
ἐξεφαύλιζεν IMPRF ACT 3SG IND 2
ἐκφαυλίζομεν IMPRF ACT 1PL IND 2
ἐκφαυλίσειν FUT ACT INF 1
ἐκφαυλίσει FUT ACT 3SG IND 1
ἐκφαυλίϲαϲ AOR ACT 2SG IND 1
ἐξεφαύλισεν AOR ACT 3SG IND 4
ἐξεφαύλισαν AOR ACT 3PL IND 3
ἐκφαυλίσας AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 2
ἐκφαυλίσαντα AOR ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP 4
ἐκφαυλίσαντες AOR ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἐκφαυλίσασα AOR ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP 4
ἐκφαυλίϲειεν AOR PASS 3PL OPT 1
ἐκφαυλισθέντα AOR PASS ACC.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐκφαυλιϲθέντα AOR PASS ACC.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐκφαυλισθέντα AOR PASS ACC.PL NEUT PTCP 1