ἐκφαυλίζω VERB
Count: 70
ShortDef
to depreciate
Dictionaries
LSJ (ἐκφαυλίζω)
Middle Liddell (ἐκφαυλίζω)
Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)
εκφαυλίζω
(VERB)
1
ἐκφαυλίζω
(ADJ)
1
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Aorist Passive
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| ἐκφαυλίζειν | PRES ACT INF | 7 |
| ἐκφαυλίζεις | PRES ACT 2SG IND | 2 |
| ἐκφαυλίζει | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐκφαυλίζομεν | PRES ACT 1PL IND | 2 |
| ἐκφαυλίζετε | PRES ACT 2PL IND | 2 |
| ἐκφαυλίζουσι | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| ἐκφαυλίζουϲιν | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| ἐκφαυλίζει | PRES MID 2SG IND | 1 |
| ἐκφαυλίζεται | PRES MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐκφαυλίζετέ | PRES ACT 2PL IMP | 1 |
| ἐκφαυλιζέσθω | PRES MID 3SG IMP | 1 |
| ἐκφαυλίζοι | PRES ACT 3SG OPT | 1 |
| ἐκφαυλίϲοι | PRES ACT 3SG OPT | 1 |
| ἐκφαυλίζων | PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 9 |
| Ἐκφαυλίζων | PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐκφαυλίζοντα | PRES ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐκφαυλίζοντος | PRES ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐκφαυλίζοντες | PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
| ἐκφαυλίζοντας | PRES ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐκφαυλιζόντων | PRES ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 3 |
| ἐκφαυλίζουσαν | PRES ACT ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| ἐξεφαύλιζεν | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 2 |
| ἐκφαυλίζομεν | IMPRF ACT 1PL IND | 2 |
| ἐκφαυλίσειν | FUT ACT INF | 1 |
| ἐκφαυλίσει | FUT ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐκφαυλίϲαϲ | AOR ACT 2SG IND | 1 |
| ἐξεφαύλισεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 4 |
| ἐξεφαύλισαν | AOR ACT 3PL IND | 3 |
| ἐκφαυλίσας | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
| ἐκφαυλίσαντα | AOR ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 4 |
| ἐκφαυλίσαντες | AOR ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐκφαυλίσασα | AOR ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 4 |
| ἐκφαυλίϲειεν | AOR PASS 3PL OPT | 1 |
| ἐκφαυλισθέντα | AOR PASS ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐκφαυλιϲθέντα | AOR PASS ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐκφαυλισθέντα | AOR PASS ACC.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |