μυάω VERB
Count: 51
ShortDef
see μοιμυάω
Dictionaries
LSJ (μυάω)
Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)
μυάω
(NOUN)
5
μυάω
(ADJ)
1
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
μυᾶν
1
|
|||||
| 1SG |
μυῶ
2
|
|||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL |
μυᾶτε
1
|
|||||
| 3PL |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL |
μεμύησθε
2
|
|||||
| 3PL |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG |
μυήσω
2
|
|||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Middle (e) ???
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG |
μυήσομαι
1
|
|||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
μυῆσαι
5
|
|||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
μῦϲεν
1
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL |
μύσαιμεν
1
|
|||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
μυήσωσιν
1
|
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
μυήσας
1
|
|||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
Ἐμύξατο
1
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG |
μεμύηκας
1
|
|||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
μεμυκὼς
7
|
|||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
μεμύηται
6
|
μεμύητο
1
|
||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL |
μεμύησθε
1
|
|||||
| 3PL |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| μυᾶν | PRES ACT INF | 1 |
| μυῶ | PRES ACT 1SG IND | 2 |
| μυᾶτε | PRES ACT 2PL IND | 1 |
| μεμύησθε | PRES MID 2PL IND | 2 |
| μυήσω | FUT ACT 1SG IND | 2 |
| μυήσομαι | FUT MID 1SG IND | 1 |
| μυῆσαι | AOR ACT INF | 5 |
| μῦϲεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| Ἐμύξατο | AOR MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| μυήσωσιν | AOR ACT 3PL SBJV | 1 |
| μύσαιμεν | AOR ACT 1PL OPT | 1 |
| μυήσας | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| μυήσαντας | AOR ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| μεμυῆσθαι | PRF MID INF | 9 |
| μεμυῆϲθαι | PRF MID INF | 1 |
| μεμύηκας | PRF ACT 2SG IND | 1 |
| μεμύκασιν | PRF ACT 3PL IND | 3 |
| μεμύηται | PRF MID 3SG IND | 6 |
| μεμύησθε | PRF MID 2PL IND | 1 |
| μεμύηνται | PRF MID 3PL IND | 2 |
| μεμυκὼς | PRF ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 7 |
| μεμύητο | PLPRF MID 3SG IND | 1 |