μυάω VERB

Count: 51

ShortDef

see μοιμυάω

Dictionaries

LSJ (μυάω)

Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)

μυάω (NOUN) 5
μυάω (ADJ) 1

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Middle (e) ???

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Form List

form parse count
μυᾶν PRES ACT INF 1
μυῶ PRES ACT 1SG IND 2
μυᾶτε PRES ACT 2PL IND 1
μεμύησθε PRES MID 2PL IND 2
μυήσω FUT ACT 1SG IND 2
μυήσομαι FUT MID 1SG IND 1
μυῆσαι AOR ACT INF 5
μῦϲεν AOR ACT 3SG IND 1
Ἐμύξατο AOR MID 3SG IND 1
μυήσωσιν AOR ACT 3PL SBJV 1
μύσαιμεν AOR ACT 1PL OPT 1
μυήσας AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
μυήσαντας AOR ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP 1
μεμυῆσθαι PRF MID INF 9
μεμυῆϲθαι PRF MID INF 1
μεμύηκας PRF ACT 2SG IND 1
μεμύκασιν PRF ACT 3PL IND 3
μεμύηται PRF MID 3SG IND 6
μεμύησθε PRF MID 2PL IND 1
μεμύηνται PRF MID 3PL IND 2
μεμυκὼς PRF ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 7
μεμύητο PLPRF MID 3SG IND 1