ἐξορύσσω VERB

Count: 58

ShortDef

to dig out

Dictionaries

Cambridge Greek Lexicon (ἐξορύσσω)
LSJ (ἐξορύσσω)
Middle Liddell (ἐξορύσσω)

Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)

ἐξορύσσω (NOUN) 8
ἐξορύσσω (ADV) 3
ἔξορύσσω (VERB) 1
ἐξορύσσω (ADJ) 1
ἐξορύσσω (PRONOUN) 1

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Aorist Passive

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Form List

form parse count
assolet PRES ACT 3SG IND 1
ἐξορύσσετε PRES ACT 2PL IND 1
abrogata PRES ACT 2SG IMP 1
ἐξορύσσοντα PRES ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐξορύσσοντας PRES ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἐξορυττόντων PRES ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἐξορυσσόμενον PRES MID ACC.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐξορυττομένων PRES MID GEN.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἐξορύξοντας FUT ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἐξορυσσομένοις FUT MID DAT.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἐξορύξαι AOR ACT INF 9
ἐξώρυξεν AOR ACT 3SG IND 8
ἐξώρυξε AOR ACT 3SG IND 1
ἐξορύξειεν AOR ACT 3SG OPT 1
ἐξορύξας AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 2
ἐξορύξαντα AOR ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐξορύξαντες AOR ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 6
ἐξορύξαντας AOR ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP 2
ἐξωρώρυκτʼ PRF ACT 1SG IND 1
ἐξορώρυχε PRF ACT 3SG IND 1
conjugem PRF ACT 3SG IND 1
ἐξορώρυκται PRF MID 3SG IND 2
ἐξορωρυγμένον PRF MID ACC.SG MASC PTCP 4
ἐξορώρυκτο PLPRF MID 3SG IND 1
ἐξωρόφωτο PLPRF MID 3SG IND 1
ἐξορυχθῆναι AOR PASS INF 4
ἐξωρύχθησαν AOR PASS 3PL IND 1
ἐξορυχθείς AOR PASS NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐξορυχθέντων AOR PASS GEN.PL MASC PTCP 1