ἐξορύσσω VERB
Count: 58
ShortDef
to dig out
Dictionaries
Cambridge Greek Lexicon (ἐξορύσσω)
LSJ (ἐξορύσσω)
Middle Liddell (ἐξορύσσω)
Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)
ἐξορύσσω
(NOUN)
8
ἐξορύσσω
(ADV)
3
ἔξορύσσω
(VERB)
1
ἐξορύσσω
(ADJ)
1
ἐξορύσσω
(PRONOUN)
1
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG |
abrogata
1
|
|||||
| 3SG |
assolet
1
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
ἐξορύξαι
9
|
|||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
ἐξώρυξεν
8
ἐξώρυξε
1
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
ἐξορύξας
2
|
|||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
conjugem
1
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Aorist Passive
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| assolet | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐξορύσσετε | PRES ACT 2PL IND | 1 |
| abrogata | PRES ACT 2SG IMP | 1 |
| ἐξορύσσοντα | PRES ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐξορύσσοντας | PRES ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐξορυττόντων | PRES ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐξορυσσόμενον | PRES MID ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐξορυττομένων | PRES MID GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐξορύξοντας | FUT ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐξορυσσομένοις | FUT MID DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐξορύξαι | AOR ACT INF | 9 |
| ἐξώρυξεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 8 |
| ἐξώρυξε | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐξορύξειεν | AOR ACT 3SG OPT | 1 |
| ἐξορύξας | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
| ἐξορύξαντα | AOR ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐξορύξαντες | AOR ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 6 |
| ἐξορύξαντας | AOR ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
| ἐξωρώρυκτʼ | PRF ACT 1SG IND | 1 |
| ἐξορώρυχε | PRF ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| conjugem | PRF ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐξορώρυκται | PRF MID 3SG IND | 2 |
| ἐξορωρυγμένον | PRF MID ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 4 |
| ἐξορώρυκτο | PLPRF MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐξωρόφωτο | PLPRF MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐξορυχθῆναι | AOR PASS INF | 4 |
| ἐξωρύχθησαν | AOR PASS 3PL IND | 1 |
| ἐξορυχθείς | AOR PASS NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐξορυχθέντων | AOR PASS GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |