μεθορμίζω VERB
Count: 38
ShortDef
to remove from one anchorage to another
Dictionaries
Cambridge Greek Lexicon (μεθορμίζω)
LSJ (μεθορμίζω)
Lexicon Thucydideum (μεθορμίζω)
Middle Liddell (μεθορμίζω)
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
Μεθορμιζ
1
|
|||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Future Passive
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Aorist Passive
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| μεθορμίζειν | PRES ACT INF | 1 |
| μετορμίζεσθαι | PRES MID INF | 1 |
| μεθορμίζει | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| μεθορμίζεται | PRES MID 3SG IND | 3 |
| μεθορμιζόντων | PRES ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| Μεθορμιζ | PRES MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| μεθορμιζομένων | PRES MID GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| μεθορμιζομένοις | PRES MID DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| μεθορμιζομένης | PRES MID GEN.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| μεθωρμίζετο | IMPRF MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| μεθωρμίζοντο | IMPRF MID 3PL IND | 1 |
| μετορμίζοντο | IMPRF MID 3PL IND | 1 |
| μεθορμιεῖ | FUT ACT 3SG IND | 2 |
| μεθορμιεῖτε | FUT ACT 2PL IND | 1 |
| μεθορμίσαι | AOR ACT INF | 2 |
| μεθορμίσασθαι | AOR MID INF | 9 |
| μεθώρμισα | AOR ACT 1SG IND | 1 |
| μεθώρμισαν | AOR ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| μεθορμίσατο | AOR MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| μεθωρμίσατο | AOR MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| μεθωρμίσαντο | AOR MID 3PL IND | 1 |
| μεθορμισάμενος | AOR MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| μεθορμισάμενοι | AOR MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| μεθορμισαμένους | AOR MID ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| μεθορμισθεὶς | AOR PASS NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| μεθορμισθήσῃ | FUT PASS 2SG IND | 1 |