ἐπικτυπέω VERB
Count: 42
ShortDef
to make a noise after, re-echo
Dictionaries
Cambridge Greek Lexicon (ἐπικτυπέω)
LSJ (ἐπικτυπέω)
Middle Liddell (ἐπικτυπέω)
Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)
ἐπικτυπέω
(ADJ)
1
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
ἐπέκτυπε
4
|
ἐπικτυπῇ
1
|
||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
ἐπέκτυπε
10
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| ἐπικτυπεῖν | PRES ACT INF | 1 |
| ἐπικτυπεῖ | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐπικτυπέουσι | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 4 |
| ἐπικτυπῆϲαι | PRES MID 2SG IND | 1 |
| ἐπικτυπῇ | PRES ACT 3SG SBJV | 1 |
| ἐπικτυπῶν | PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐπικτυποῦντα | PRES ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐπικτυποῦντες | PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 3 |
| ἐπικτυποῖσαν | PRES ACT ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| ἐπικτυποῦντα | PRES ACT ACC.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| ἐπικτυπέοντα | PRES ACT ACC.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| ἐπέκτυπε | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 4 |
| ἐπέκτυπεν | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐπέκτυπον | IMPRF ACT 3PL IND | 2 |
| ἐπεκτύπουν | IMPRF ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| ἐπέκτυπε | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 10 |
| ἐπέκτυπεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 6 |
| ἐπέκτυπον | AOR ACT 3PL IND | 2 |