ὠχριάω VERB

Count: 85

ShortDef

to be pallid

Dictionaries

Cambridge Greek Lexicon (ὠχριάω)
LSJ (ὠχριάω)
Middle Liddell (ὠχριάω)

Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)

ὠχριάω (ADJ) 9
ὠχριάω (NOUN) 8
ωχριάω (NOUN) 1
ὠχριάω (ADV) 1

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Form List

form parse count
ὠχριᾶν PRES ACT INF 7
ὠχριῶ PRES ACT 1SG IND 1
ὠχριᾷς PRES ACT 2SG IND 1
ὠχριᾷ PRES ACT 3SG IND 6
ὠχριῶσι PRES ACT 3PL IND 4
ὠχριῶσιν PRES ACT 3PL IND 4
ὠχριῶν PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 6
ὠχριᾷν PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
ὠχριῶντα PRES ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP 3
ὠχριῶντʼ PRES ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP 1
ὠχριῶντός PRES ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP 1
ὠχριῶντι PRES ACT DAT.SG MASC PTCP 1
ὠχριῶντες PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 4
ὠχριῶντας PRES ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP 10
ὠχριῶντάς PRES ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP 1
ὠχριώντων PRES ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP 1
ὠχριῶσι PRES ACT DAT.PL MASC PTCP 2
ὠχριῶσιν PRES ACT DAT.PL MASC PTCP 1
ὠχριῶσα PRES ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP 2
ὠχριῶσαν PRES ACT ACC.SG FEM PTCP 1
ὠχριῶντα PRES ACT NOM.PL NEUT PTCP 1
Ὠχριῶϲα IMPRF ACT 3SG IND 1
ὠχριᾶσαι AOR ACT INF 3
ὠχριάϲαι AOR ACT INF 1
ὠχρίασεν AOR ACT 3SG IND 3
ὠχριάσαμεν AOR ACT 1PL IND 2
ὠχρίασαν AOR ACT 3PL IND 3
ὠχριάσῃ AOR ACT 3SG SBJV 1
ὠχριάσας AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 2
ὠχριήσας AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
ὠχριάσαντος AOR ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP 2
ὠχριάσαντι AOR ACT DAT.SG MASC PTCP 1
ὠχριάσαντος AOR ACT GEN.SG NEUT PTCP 2
ὠχριάϲαμεν PRF ACT 1PL IND 1
ὠχριηκὼς PRF ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
ὠχριῶσα PRF ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP 1
ὠχριακότα PRF ACT ACC.PL NEUT PTCP 1