ἀπεμέω VERB

Count: 50

ShortDef

to spit up, vomit forth

Dictionaries

Cambridge Greek Lexicon (ἀπεμέω)
LSJ (ἀπεμέω)
Cunliffe (Lex Entries) (ἀπεμέω)
Middle Liddell (ἀπεμέω)

Active

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL  

Middle (m) ???

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL  

Active

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL  

Form List

form parse count
ἀπεμέειν PRES ACT INF 2
ἀπεμεῖν PRES ACT INF 1
ἀπεμέει PRES ACT 3SG IND 4
ἀπεμεῖ PRES ACT 3SG IND 2
ἀπεμοῦσι PRES ACT 3PL IND 1
ἀπεμοῦσιν PRES ACT 3PL IND 1
ἀπεμέεταί PRES MID 3SG IND 1
ἀπεμέεται PRES MID 3SG IND 1
ἀπεμεῖται PRES MID 3SG IND 1
ἀπεμεέτω PRES ACT 3SG IMP 2
ἀπεμέῃ PRES ACT 3SG SBJV 2
ἀπεμοῦντας PRES ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP 2
ἀπεμεύσῃ PRES ACT DAT.SG FEM PTCP 1
ἀπεμουμένων PRES MID GEN.PL NEUT PTCP 1
ἀπήμει IMPRF ACT 3SG IND 1
ἀπεμέσει FUT ACT 3SG IND 1
ἀπεμέσαι AOR ACT INF 3
ἀπήμεσε AOR ACT 3SG IND 5
ἀπήμεσεν AOR ACT 3SG IND 1
ἀπέμεσσεν AOR ACT 3SG IND 1
ἀπεμέσῃ AOR ACT 3SG SBJV 13
ἀπεμέσειεν AOR ACT 3SG OPT 2
ἀπεμέσαντι AOR ACT DAT.SG MASC PTCP 1