ἀπεμέω VERB
Count: 50
ShortDef
to spit up, vomit forth
Dictionaries
Cambridge Greek Lexicon (ἀπεμέω)
LSJ (ἀπεμέω)
Cunliffe (Lex Entries) (ἀπεμέω)
Middle Liddell (ἀπεμέω)
Active
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF |
ἀπεμέειν
2
ἀπεμεῖν
1
|
|||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG |
ἀπεμέει
4
ἀπεμεῖ
2
|
ἀπήμει
1
|
ἀπεμέῃ
2
|
ἀπεμεέτω
2
|
||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
ἀπεμοῦσι
1
|
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Participles — Feminine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT |
ἀπεμεύσῃ
1
|
|||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Middle (m) ???
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Participles — Neuter
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Active
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG |
ἀπεμέσει
1
|
|||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Active
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF |
ἀπεμέσαι
3
|
|||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG |
ἀπήμεσε
5
ἀπήμεσεν
1
|
ἀπεμέσῃ
13
|
||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Form List
form | parse | count |
---|---|---|
ἀπεμέειν | PRES ACT INF | 2 |
ἀπεμεῖν | PRES ACT INF | 1 |
ἀπεμέει | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 4 |
ἀπεμεῖ | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 2 |
ἀπεμοῦσι | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
ἀπεμοῦσιν | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
ἀπεμέεταί | PRES MID 3SG IND | 1 |
ἀπεμέεται | PRES MID 3SG IND | 1 |
ἀπεμεῖται | PRES MID 3SG IND | 1 |
ἀπεμεέτω | PRES ACT 3SG IMP | 2 |
ἀπεμέῃ | PRES ACT 3SG SBJV | 2 |
ἀπεμοῦντας | PRES ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
ἀπεμεύσῃ | PRES ACT DAT.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
ἀπεμουμένων | PRES MID GEN.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
ἀπήμει | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
ἀπεμέσει | FUT ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
ἀπεμέσαι | AOR ACT INF | 3 |
ἀπήμεσε | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 5 |
ἀπήμεσεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
ἀπέμεσσεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
ἀπεμέσῃ | AOR ACT 3SG SBJV | 13 |
ἀπεμέσειεν | AOR ACT 3SG OPT | 2 |
ἀπεμέσαντι | AOR ACT DAT.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |