παλύνω VERB
Count: 22
ShortDef
to strew
Dictionaries
LSJ (παλύνω)
cunliffe_lex (παλύνω)
Middle Liddell (παλύνω)
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
παλύνειν
2
|
|||||
| 1SG |
πάλυνον
1
|
|||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
παλύνει
3
|
πάλυνε
1
ἐπάλυνεν
1
|
||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
πάλυνον
1
|
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
παλύνων
1
|
|||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle (m) ???
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
παλύνετο
1
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
παλῦναι
1
|
|||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
ἐπάλυνεν
3
πάλυνεν
2
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
παλύνας
3
|
|||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| παλύνειν | PRES ACT INF | 2 |
| παλύνει | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 3 |
| παλύνεται | PRES MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| παλύνων | PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| πάλυνον | IMPRF ACT 1SG IND | 1 |
| πάλυνε | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐπάλυνεν | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| πάλυνον | IMPRF ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| παλύνετο | IMPRF MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐπαλύνετο | IMPRF MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| παλῦναι | AOR ACT INF | 1 |
| ἐπάλυνεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 3 |
| πάλυνεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 2 |
| παλύνας | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 3 |