ἐπεγγελάω VERB

Count: 67

ShortDef

to laugh at, exult over

Dictionaries

Cambridge Greek Lexicon (ἐπεγγελάω)
LSJ (ἐπεγγελάω)
Anabasis Mather (ἐπεγγελάω)
Middle Liddell (ἐπεγγελάω)

Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)

ἐπεγγελάω (ADV) 1
ἐπεγγελάω (NOUN) 1

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Form List

form parse count
ἐπεγγελᾶν PRES ACT INF 7
ἐπεγκαλεῖν PRES ACT INF 3
ἐπεγκαλεῖς PRES ACT 2SG IND 1
ἐπεγγελᾷς PRES ACT 2SG IND 1
ἐπεγκαλεῖ PRES ACT 3SG IND 1
ἐπεγκαλοῦσιν PRES ACT 3PL IND 3
ἐπεγγελῶσιν PRES ACT 3PL IND 1
ἐπεγγελῶσι PRES ACT 3PL IND 1
ἐπεγγελῶσιν PRES ACT 3PL SBJV 1
ἐπεγγελῷεν PRES ACT 3PL OPT 1
ἐπεγγελῶν PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 11
ἐπεγγελῶντα PRES ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP 2
ἐπεγγελῶντος PRES ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐπεγκαλοῦντες PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 2
ἐπεγγελῶντας PRES ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἐπεγκαλούντων PRES ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἐπεγγελόωσα PRES ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP 1
ἐπεγγελόωσαν PRES ACT ACC.SG FEM PTCP 2
ἐπεγγελῶν FUT ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 3
ἐπεγγελόων FUT ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 2
ἐπεγγελάσαι AOR ACT INF 1
ἐπεγγελάϲῃ AOR ACT 2SG IND 1
ἐπεγγελάασκε AOR ACT 3SG IND 1
ἐπεγγελάσῃς AOR ACT 2SG SBJV 1
ἐπεγγελάσωμεν AOR ACT 1PL SBJV 1
ἐπεγγελάσωσι AOR ACT 3PL SBJV 2
ἐπεγγελάσειε AOR ACT 3SG OPT 1
ἐπεγγελῷεν AOR ACT 3PL OPT 1
ἐπεγκαλέσας AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 3
ἐπεγγελάσας AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐπεγγελῶντες AOR ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἐπεγγελῶντας AOR ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἐπεγκαλοῦσα AOR ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP 1
ἐπεγγελῶσα AOR ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP 1
ἐπεγγελόωσα AOR ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP 1
ἐπεγγελόωσα PRF ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP 3