καταβιβρώσκω VERB
Count: 43
ShortDef
to eat up, devour
Dictionaries
Cambridge Greek Lexicon (καταβιβρώσκω)
LSJ (καταβιβρώσκω)
Middle Liddell (καταβιβρώσκω)
Middle
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Future Passive
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Aorist Passive
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
καταβρωθῆναι
11
|
|||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| καταβιβρωσκόμενος | PRES MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| καταβιβρωσκομένους | PRES MID ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| καταβιβρωσκόμενον | PRES MID ACC.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| καταβρώξειε | AOR ACT 3SG OPT | 1 |
| καταβεβρωκέναι | PRF ACT INF | 3 |
| καταβέβρωκε | PRF ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| καταβέβρωται | PRF MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| καταβεβρωκώϲ | PRF ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| καταβεβρωκὼς | PRF ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| καταβεβρωκότος | PRF ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| καταβεβρωμένου | PRF MID GEN.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| καταβεβρωμένα | PRF MID NOM.PL NEUT PTCP | 2 |
| καταβεβρωμένα | PRF MID ACC.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| καταβρωθῆναι | AOR PASS INF | 11 |
| καταβρωθῆναί | AOR PASS INF | 1 |
| καταβρωθήτω | AOR PASS 3SG IMP | 2 |
| καταβρωθῇς | AOR PASS 2SG SBJV | 1 |
| καταβρωθείη | AOR PASS 3SG OPT | 3 |
| καταβρωθεὶς | AOR PASS NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 3 |
| καταβρωθέντι | AOR PASS DAT.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| καταβρωθέντες | AOR PASS NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| καταβρωθέντων | AOR PASS GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| καταβρωθήσονται | FUT PASS 3PL IND | 1 |
| καταβρωθησομένων | FUT PASS GEN.PL NEUT PTCP | 2 |