καταβιβρώσκω VERB

Count: 43

ShortDef

to eat up, devour

Dictionaries

Cambridge Greek Lexicon (καταβιβρώσκω)
LSJ (καταβιβρώσκω)
Middle Liddell (καταβιβρώσκω)

Middle

Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Future Passive

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Aorist Passive

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Form List

form parse count
καταβιβρωσκόμενος PRES MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
καταβιβρωσκομένους PRES MID ACC.PL MASC PTCP 1
καταβιβρωσκόμενον PRES MID ACC.SG NEUT PTCP 1
καταβρώξειε AOR ACT 3SG OPT 1
καταβεβρωκέναι PRF ACT INF 3
καταβέβρωκε PRF ACT 3SG IND 1
καταβέβρωται PRF MID 3SG IND 1
καταβεβρωκώϲ PRF ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
καταβεβρωκὼς PRF ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
καταβεβρωκότος PRF ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP 1
καταβεβρωμένου PRF MID GEN.SG NEUT PTCP 1
καταβεβρωμένα PRF MID NOM.PL NEUT PTCP 2
καταβεβρωμένα PRF MID ACC.PL NEUT PTCP 1
καταβρωθῆναι AOR PASS INF 11
καταβρωθῆναί AOR PASS INF 1
καταβρωθήτω AOR PASS 3SG IMP 2
καταβρωθῇς AOR PASS 2SG SBJV 1
καταβρωθείη AOR PASS 3SG OPT 3
καταβρωθεὶς AOR PASS NOM.SG MASC PTCP 3
καταβρωθέντι AOR PASS DAT.SG MASC PTCP 1
καταβρωθέντες AOR PASS NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
καταβρωθέντων AOR PASS GEN.PL MASC PTCP 1
καταβρωθήσονται FUT PASS 3PL IND 1
καταβρωθησομένων FUT PASS GEN.PL NEUT PTCP 2