ἐντήκω VERB
Count: 41
ShortDef
to pour in while molten
Dictionaries
LSJ (ἐντήκω)
Middle Liddell (ἐντήκω)
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
ἐντήκειν
3
|
|||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
ἐντήκων
2
|
|||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle (m) ???
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
ἐνέτηξε
2
|
ἐντήξῃ
1
|
||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
ἐνέτηξαν
1
|
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
ἐντέτηκε
4
ἐντέτηκέ
1
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Future Passive
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Aorist Passive
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
ἐντακῇ
3
|
ἐντακείη
1
|
||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
ἐντακεὶς
2
|
|||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| ἐντήκειν | PRES ACT INF | 3 |
| ἐντήκεσθαι | PRES MID INF | 1 |
| ἐντήκεται | PRES MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐντήκων | PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
| ἐντήκοντα | PRES ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐντήκουσα | PRES ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| ἐντηκομένων | PRES MID GEN.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| ἐνέτηξε | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 2 |
| ἐνέτηξαν | AOR ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| ἐντήξῃ | AOR ACT 3SG SBJV | 1 |
| ἐντήξαντες | AOR ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐντετηκέναι | PRF ACT INF | 1 |
| ἐντέτηκεν | PRF ACT 3SG IND | 5 |
| ἐντέτηκε | PRF ACT 3SG IND | 4 |
| ἐντέτηκέ | PRF ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐντετηκότα | PRF ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐντετηκυῖα | PRF ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| ἐντετηκυῖαν | PRF ACT ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| ἐντετηκὸς | PRF ACT NOM.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| ἐντετηκότα | PRF ACT ACC.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| ἐντετήκει | PLPRF ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐντακῆναι | AOR PASS INF | 1 |
| ἐντακῇ | AOR PASS 3SG SBJV | 3 |
| ἐντακείη | AOR PASS 3SG OPT | 1 |
| ἐντακεὶς | AOR PASS NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
| ἐντακεῖσα | AOR PASS NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| ἐντακήσεσθε | FUT PASS 2PL IND | 1 |