οἰνόομαι VERB
Count: 46
ShortDef
No short def.
Dictionaries
Cambridge Greek Lexicon (οἰνόομαι)
Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)
οἰνόομαι
(ADV)
1
οἰνόομαι
(x-)
1
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
οἰνῶσθαι
3
|
|||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT |
οἰνωμένῳ
1
|
|||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Future Passive
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Aorist Passive
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
οἰνωθέντες
10
|
|||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| οἰνῶσθαι | PRES MID INF | 3 |
| οἰνοῦϲθαι | PRES MID INF | 1 |
| οἰνωμένου | PRES MID GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| οἰνωμένῳ | PRES MID DAT.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| οἰνωμένους | PRES MID ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 3 |
| οἰνωμένων | PRES MID GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 4 |
| οἰνωμένοις | PRES MID DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 7 |
| οἰνωμένων | PRES MID GEN.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| οἰνωθέντες | AOR MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| οἰνωμένοι | PRF MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 11 |
| οἰνωθέντες | AOR PASS NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 10 |
| οἰνωθέντεϲ | AOR PASS NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| οἰνωθήσεται | FUT PASS 3SG IND | 2 |