προακούω VERB
Count: 71
ShortDef
to hear beforehand
Dictionaries
Cambridge Greek Lexicon (προακούω)
LSJ (προακούω)
Middle Liddell (προακούω)
Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)
προακούω
(ADJ)
2
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
προακηκοότες
12
|
|||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| προηκούομεν | PRES ACT 1PL IND | 1 |
| προακούουσι | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| προακούοι | PRES ACT 3SG OPT | 1 |
| προακούοντα | PRES ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| προακούοντες | PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| προακουόμενον | PRES MID NOM.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| προακοῦσαι | AOR ACT INF | 8 |
| προηκούσατε | AOR ACT 2PL IND | 4 |
| προακούσας | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 5 |
| Προακούσας | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| προακούσαντα | AOR ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| προακούσαντι | AOR ACT DAT.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| προακούσαντες | AOR ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 5 |
| προακούϲαντεϲ | AOR ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| προακούσαντας | AOR ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
| προακηκοέναι | PRF ACT INF | 2 |
| προακήκοας | PRF ACT 2SG IND | 2 |
| προακηκόαμεν | PRF ACT 1PL IND | 1 |
| προακηκόατε | PRF ACT 2PL IND | 1 |
| προακηκοὼς | PRF ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 9 |
| προακηκοώς | PRF ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
| προακηκοότες | PRF ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 12 |
| προακηκοότας | PRF ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| προακηκοότων | PRF ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
| προακηκοόσι | PRF ACT DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 3 |
| προακηκοότων | PRF ACT GEN.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| προακηκόεε | PLPRF ACT 3SG IND | 1 |