ἀναρρέω VERB

Count: 36

ShortDef

flow, stream back

Dictionaries

Cambridge Greek Lexicon (ἀναρρέω)
LSJ (ἀναρρέω)

Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)

ἀναρρέω (NOUN) 2
ἀναρρέω (ADJ) 1

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Future Passive

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Aorist Passive

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Form List

form parse count
ἀναρρεῖν PRES ACT INF 1
ἀναρρεῖ PRES ACT 3SG IND 1
ἀναρρέων PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἀναρρύσῃ AOR MID 2SG SBJV 1
ἀναρρηθῆναι AOR PASS INF 12
Ἀναρρηθῆναι AOR PASS INF 1
ἀναρρηθῇ AOR PASS 3SG SBJV 3
ἀναῤῥηθῇ AOR PASS 3SG SBJV 1
ἀναρρηθείη AOR PASS 3SG OPT 2
ἀναρρηθέντα AOR PASS ACC.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἀναρρηθέντος AOR PASS GEN.SG MASC PTCP 3
ἀναρρηθέντι AOR PASS DAT.SG MASC PTCP 2
ἀναῤῥηθέντων AOR PASS GEN.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἀναρρηθεῖσα AOR PASS NOM.SG FEM PTCP 1
ἀναρρηθεῖσαν AOR PASS ACC.SG FEM PTCP 1
ἀναρρηθέντων AOR PASS GEN.PL NEUT PTCP 1
ἀναρρηθήσομαι FUT PASS 1SG IND 1
ἀναρρηθήσεται FUT PASS 3SG IND 2