ἐκτοπίζω VERB

Count: 69

ShortDef

to take oneself from a place, go abroad

Dictionaries

Cambridge Greek Lexicon (ἐκτοπίζω)
LSJ (ἐκτοπίζω)
Middle Liddell (ἐκτοπίζω)

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Aorist Passive

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Form List

form parse count
ἐκτοπίζειν PRES ACT INF 3
ἐκτοπίζεσθαι PRES MID INF 2
Ἐκτοπίζω PRES ACT 1SG IND 1
ἐκτοπίζει PRES ACT 3SG IND 12
ἐκτοπίζουσι PRES ACT 3PL IND 4
ἐκτοπίζουσιν PRES ACT 3PL IND 3
ἐκτοπιοῦσι PRES ACT 3PL IND 1
ἐκτοπίζουσί PRES ACT 3PL IND 1
ἐκτοπίζεταί PRES MID 3SG IND 2
ἐκτοπίζονται PRES MID 3PL IND 3
ἐκτοπίζων PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 4
ἐκτοπίζοντες PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 4
ἐκτοπίζουσι PRES ACT DAT.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἐκτοπίζουσα PRES ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP 2
ἐκτοπίζον PRES ACT NOM.SG NEUT PTCP 1
ἐκτοπιζόντων PRES ACT GEN.PL NEUT PTCP 2
ἐκτοπιζόμενα PRES MID ACC.PL NEUT PTCP 1
ἐξετόπιζε IMPRF ACT 3SG IND 1
ἐξετόπιζον IMPRF ACT 3PL IND 2
ἐκτοπίσαι AOR ACT INF 3
ἐξετόπισε AOR ACT 3SG IND 2
ἐξετόπισαν AOR ACT 3PL IND 2
ἐκτοπίσῃ AOR ACT 3SG SBJV 2
ἐκτοπίσωσι AOR ACT 3PL SBJV 1
ἐκτοπίσαιμι AOR ACT 1SG OPT 1
ἐκτοπίσαντες AOR ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἐκτετόπισται PRF MID 3SG IND 4
ἐκτοπισθῆναι AOR PASS INF 1
ἐκτοπισθέντες AOR PASS NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἐκτοπισθέντων AOR PASS GEN.PL MASC PTCP 1